Optima Living
6 open positionsCanada
Healthcare providersNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 6 positions
General management and executives50%
Hospitality, food service and cleaning33%
Skilled trades, construction and production17%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 6 positions in search
6jobs, last 30 days
4new, last 7 days
6distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-29)
7open on board, any age
4median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 7 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 46 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated6 · 100%
Seniority
C-level1 · 17%
Staff1 · 17%
Role
General management and executives3 · 50%
Hospitality, food service and cleaning2 · 33%
Skilled trades, construction and production1 · 17%
Countries
Canada6
Cities
Surrey5
Victoria1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- C-level
- General management and executives
- Hospitality, food service and cleaning
- General management and executives
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- Staff
- General management and executives
- Hospitality, food service and cleaning
Data freshness
9 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-30 06:34 UTC, body 100978 bytes.