Omniscius Consulting
19 open positionsUnited States
Aerospace and defenseNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 42% of 19 positions
Strategy, consulting and analysis24%
IT support and administration14%
Security10%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud10%
Operations and admin10%
Customer success and support10%
Data and machine learning5%
Other10%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 19 positions in search
21jobs, last 30 days
4new, last 7 days
19distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
5published on busiest day (2026-10-21)
40open on board, any age
25median age, days
43%IT (9)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 40 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 86 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated20 · 95%
Hybrid1 · 5%
Seniority
Mid11 · 52%
Entry5 · 24%
Senior4 · 19%
Role
Strategy, consulting and analysis5 · 24%
IT support and administration3 · 14%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud2 · 10%
Customer success and support2 · 10%
Security2 · 10%
Operations and admin2 · 10%
Software engineering (general)1 · 5%
Data and machine learning1 · 5%
Countries
United States21
Cities
Fort Bragg8
Arlington3
Ashburn2
Greenville2
Beavercreek2
Orlando1
Lorton1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Entry
- IT support and administration
- Entry
- IT support and administration
- Senior
- DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
- Entry
- Customer success and support
- Entry
- Customer success and support
- Mid
- Security
- Mid
- Operations and admin
- Mid
- Senior
- Mid
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Entry
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Mid
- IT support and administration
- Mid
- Software engineering (general)
- C
- C++
- Golang
- Mid
- Data and machine learning
- SQL
- Mid
- Project and program management
- Senior
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Senior
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Mid
- Security
- Mid
- DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
Data freshness
59 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-30 12:34 UTC, body 135399 bytes.