MRA Recruiting Services
53 open positionsUnited States
Energy and climateNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 53 positions
People / HR / recruiting25%
Skilled trades, construction and production15%
Finance and legal12%
Non-software engineering and technicians11%
Operations and admin9%
Healthcare5%
Sales3%
Other6%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 53 positions in search
65jobs, last 30 days
10new, last 7 days
53distinct positions (1.2 postings each)
9published on busiest day (2026-10-09)
92open on board, any age
21median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
26%with salary
Size signal: 92 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 87 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated59 · 91%
On-site5 · 8%
Hybrid1 · 2%
Seniority
Entry26 · 40%
Mid14 · 22%
Senior11 · 17%
C-level2 · 3%
Staff1 · 2%
Role
People / HR / recruiting16 · 25%
Skilled trades, construction and production10 · 15%
Finance and legal8 · 12%
Non-software engineering and technicians7 · 11%
Operations and admin6 · 9%
Healthcare3 · 5%
Customer success and support2 · 3%
Sales2 · 3%
Countries
United States65
Cities
Milwaukee8
Germantown8
Cincinnati4
Waukesha3
Dublin3
West Bend2
Oak Creek2
Racine2
Jobs in the last 30 days
- Mid
- Finance and legal
- Operations and admin
- USD 88K–100K / year
- On-site
- People / HR / recruiting
- USD 69K–78K / year
- Mid
- People / HR / recruiting
- Mid
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- USD 75K–90K / year
- Mid
- Finance and legal
- Spanish required
- Entry
- People / HR / recruiting
- Senior
- Customer success and support
- Mid
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 29–35 / hour
- Senior
- Operations and admin
- Entry
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- Entry
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- Senior
- People / HR / recruiting
- Mid
- People / HR / recruiting
- Entry
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 86K–92K / year
- Mid
- Healthcare
- Entry
- Operations and admin
- USD 21.5–26.5 / hour
- On-site
- Entry
- Finance and legal
- USD 19–21.5 / hour
- Entry
- Customer success and support
- USD 26.5–33.5 / hour
- On-site
- Entry
- Sales
- USD 22–28.5 / hour
- Entry
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Entry
- People / HR / recruiting
- Spanish required
- Senior
- People / HR / recruiting
- Entry
- Operations and admin
- USD 22–23 / hour
- Operations and admin
- On-site
- Mid
- Marketing and communications
- Entry
- General management and executives
- Entry
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Senior
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- Entry
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- Entry
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- Entry
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Senior
- People / HR / recruiting
- Spanish required
- Senior
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- Entry
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- C-level
- Finance and legal
- On-site
- Senior
- People / HR / recruiting
- USD 73.1K–90.5K / year
- Hybrid
- People / HR / recruiting
- Senior
- People / HR / recruiting
- Entry
- Hospitality, food service and cleaning
- Entry
- Hospitality, food service and cleaning
- USD 85K–105K / year
- Mid
- Sales
- Entry
- Care and support work
- Entry
- Care and support work
see all 65 jobs →
Data freshness
102 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-30 06:34 UTC, body 130432 bytes.