RoleFalcon
All jobsIT jobsBrowseCompanies
English

← back

Empirical Systems Aerospace, Inc.

16 open positionsUnited States

Manufacturing and hardwareNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 19% of 16 positions

Non-software engineering and technicians50%
Operations and admin19%
QA and testing6%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud6%
IT support and administration6%
Finance and legal6%
Customer success and support6%
16jobs, last 30 days
5new, last 7 days
16distinct positions (1 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-26)
30open on board, any age
29median age, days
19%IT (3)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
100%with salary

Size signal: 30 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 86 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
040
050
060
070
083
0914
1013

Workplace

On-site16 · 100%

Seniority

Mid7 · 44%
Entry3 · 19%
Staff2 · 12%
Senior1 · 6%

Role

Non-software engineering and technicians8 · 50%
Operations and admin3 · 19%
IT support and administration1 · 6%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud1 · 6%
Customer success and support1 · 6%
Finance and legal1 · 6%
QA and testing1 · 6%

Countries

United States16

Cities

San Luis Obispo15
Santa Maria1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Sr. Manufacturing Engineer

Manufacturing and hardwareSan Luis Obispo, CA
  • USD 110K–140K / year
  • On-site
  • Senior
  • Non-software engineering and technicians
2 days agooriginal ↗

IT Systems Administrator

Manufacturing and hardwareSan Luis Obispo, CA
  • USD 90K–120K / year
  • On-site
  • Mid
  • IT support and administration
2 days agooriginal ↗

3D Shop Technician

Manufacturing and hardwareSan Luis Obispo, CA
  • USD 24–32 / hour
  • On-site
  • Non-software engineering and technicians
6 days agooriginal ↗

Systems Engineer

Manufacturing and hardwareSan Luis Obispo, CA
  • USD 90K–120K / year
  • On-site
  • Mid
  • DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
8 days agooriginal ↗

Production Technician I

Manufacturing and hardwareSanta Maria, CA
  • USD 23–26 / hour
  • On-site
  • Mid
  • Non-software engineering and technicians
15 days agooriginal ↗

Material Handler I

Manufacturing and hardwareSan Luis Obispo, CA
  • USD 20–25 / hour
  • On-site
  • Entry
  • Operations and admin
16 days agooriginal ↗

Facility Technician

Manufacturing and hardwareSan Luis Obispo, CA
  • USD 22–35 / hour
  • On-site
  • Entry
  • Non-software engineering and technicians
22 days agooriginal ↗

Staff Accountant

Manufacturing and hardwareSan Luis Obispo, CA
  • USD 60K–80K / year
  • On-site
  • Mid
  • Finance and legal
28 days agooriginal ↗

Flight Test Engineer

Manufacturing and hardwareSan Luis Obispo, CA
  • USD 71K–100K / year
  • On-site
  • Mid
  • QA and testing
  • MATLAB
28 days agooriginal ↗

Data freshness

33 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-28 06:29 UTC, body 121728 bytes.