Empirical Systems Aerospace, Inc.
16 open positionsUnited States
Manufacturing and hardwareNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 19% of 16 positions
Non-software engineering and technicians50%
Operations and admin19%
QA and testing6%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud6%
IT support and administration6%
Finance and legal6%
Customer success and support6%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 16 positions in search
16jobs, last 30 days
5new, last 7 days
16distinct positions (1 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-26)
30open on board, any age
29median age, days
19%IT (3)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
100%with salary
Size signal: 30 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 86 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
On-site16 · 100%
Seniority
Mid7 · 44%
Entry3 · 19%
Staff2 · 12%
Senior1 · 6%
Role
Non-software engineering and technicians8 · 50%
Operations and admin3 · 19%
IT support and administration1 · 6%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud1 · 6%
Customer success and support1 · 6%
Finance and legal1 · 6%
QA and testing1 · 6%
Countries
United States16
Cities
San Luis Obispo15
Santa Maria1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- USD 130K–175K / year
- On-site
- Staff
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 110K–140K / year
- On-site
- Senior
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 90K–120K / year
- On-site
- Mid
- IT support and administration
- USD 100K–150K / year
- On-site
- Mid
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 24–32 / hour
- On-site
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 90K–120K / year
- On-site
- Mid
- DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
- USD 155K–210K / year
- On-site
- Staff
- Operations and admin
- USD 98K–130K / year
- On-site
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 23–26 / hour
- On-site
- Mid
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 20–28 / hour
- On-site
- Mid
- Operations and admin
- USD 20–25 / hour
- On-site
- Entry
- Operations and admin
- USD 22–35 / hour
- On-site
- Entry
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 24–28 / hour
- On-site
- Entry
- Customer success and support
- USD 60K–80K / year
- On-site
- Mid
- Finance and legal
- USD 71K–100K / year
- On-site
- Mid
- QA and testing
- MATLAB
- USD 90K–120K / year
- On-site
- Non-software engineering and technicians
Data freshness
33 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-28 06:29 UTC, body 121728 bytes.