Courier Connection
8 open positionsUnited States
LogisticsNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 8 positions
Driving and transport62%
Sales25%
Healthcare12%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 8 positions in search
8jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
8distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-10-16)
8open on board, any age
15median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 8 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 24 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated7 · 88%
Hybrid1 · 12%
Seniority
Entry5 · 62%
Mid2 · 25%
Role
Driving and transport5 · 62%
Sales2 · 25%
Healthcare1 · 12%
Countries
United States8
Cities
Atlanta5
Brookhaven1
Savannah1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- Entry
- Healthcare
- Entry
- Driving and transport
- Driving and transport
- Entry
- Driving and transport
- Hybrid
- Entry
- Sales
- Mid
- Driving and transport
- Entry
- Driving and transport
Data freshness
10 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-28 06:29 UTC, body 100469 bytes.