Riser Fitness, LLC
5 open positionsUnited States
Food, drinks and consumer goodsNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 5 positions
Operations and admin50%
Sales33%
General management and executives12%
People / HR / recruiting4%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 5 positions in search
24jobs, last 30 days
13new, last 7 days
5distinct positions (4.8 postings each)
10published on busiest day (2026-10-27)
47open on board, any age
21median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
92%with salary
Mass posting: the same positions are published many times (usually once per country). Count positions, not postings.
Size signal: 47 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 83 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated24 · 100%
Seniority
C-level14 · 58%
Entry8 · 33%
Role
Operations and admin12 · 50%
Sales8 · 33%
General management and executives3 · 12%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 4%
Countries
United States24
Cities
Los Gatos2
Dana Point2
Daly City2
Aliso Viejo2
Clayton2
Tucson1
Costa Mesa1
Danville1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- USD 65K–70K / year
- C-level
- General management and executives
- USD 22 / hour
- C-level
- Operations and admin
- USD 20 / hour
- C-level
- Operations and admin
- USD 17.5–18.5 / hour
- Entry
- Sales
- USD 22 / hour
- C-level
- Operations and admin
- USD 20 / hour
- C-level
- Operations and admin
- USD 17–18 / hour
- Entry
- Sales
- USD 16–18 / hour
- Entry
- Sales
- C-level
- Operations and admin
- USD 22 / hour
- C-level
- Operations and admin
- USD 22 / hour
- C-level
- Operations and admin
- USD 20 / hour
- C-level
- Operations and admin
- USD 20 / hour
- C-level
- Operations and admin
- USD 70.3K–88.3K / year
- C-level
- General management and executives
- USD 22 / hour
- C-level
- Operations and admin
- USD 36K / year
- General management and executives
- USD 22 / hour
- C-level
- Operations and admin
- USD 18–20 / hour
- C-level
- Operations and admin
Data freshness
102 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-28 06:29 UTC, body 110144 bytes.