Chrysalis
35 open positionsUnited States
HR techNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 35 positions
Care and support work25%
Healthcare12%
General management and executives11%
Operations and admin9%
Hospitality, food service and cleaning5%
Driving and transport5%
People / HR / recruiting2%
Other30%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 35 positions in search
56jobs, last 30 days
21new, last 7 days
35distinct positions (1.6 postings each)
11published on busiest day (2026-10-26)
71open on board, any age
19median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
66%with salary
Size signal: 71 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 90 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated56 · 100%
Seniority
Entry44 · 79%
Senior3 · 5%
Staff1 · 2%
Mid1 · 2%
Role
Care and support work14 · 25%
Healthcare7 · 12%
General management and executives6 · 11%
Operations and admin5 · 9%
Driving and transport3 · 5%
Hospitality, food service and cleaning3 · 5%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 2%
Countries
United States56
Cities
Reno7
Murray5
North Las Vegas5
Las Vegas5
Provo5
Carson City3
Orem2
Logan2
Jobs in the last 30 days
- USD 19.5–23.5 / hour
- Healthcare
- USD 18.5 / hour
- General management and executives
- USD 15.75–19.25 / hour
- Healthcare
- Entry
- USD 14.5–15.5 / hour
- Entry
- Care and support work
- Entry
- Entry
- Entry
- USD 14–17.5 / hour
- Entry
- Operations and admin
- USD 99–150 / day
- Entry
- USD 14.5–15.5 / hour
- Entry
- Care and support work
- USD 14.5–15.5 / hour
- Entry
- Entry
- People / HR / recruiting
- USD 16.25–19.5 / hour
- Entry
- USD 18.5–21.5 / hour
- Entry
- General management and executives
- Entry
- Operations and admin
- Entry
- Care and support work
- USD 15.75–19.25 / hour
- Healthcare
- Senior
- Entry
- Healthcare
- Entry
- Driving and transport
- USD 14–17.5 / hour
- Entry
- Operations and admin
- USD 15–17.75 / hour
- Entry
- Care and support work
- USD 19.5–22.5 / hour
- General management and executives
- Entry
- Hospitality, food service and cleaning
- Entry
- General management and executives
- USD 62K–74K / year
- Staff
- General management and executives
- USD 19.5 / hour
- Entry
- General management and executives
- USD 15–17.75 / hour
- Entry
- Driving and transport
- USD 15–17.75 / hour
- Entry
- Care and support work
- Entry
- Driving and transport
- Entry
- Care and support work
- Entry
- Care and support work
- USD 15 / hour
- Entry
- Care and support work
- Mid
- Operations and admin
- USD 28K–55K / year
- Entry
- Hospitality, food service and cleaning
- USD 28K–55K / year
- Entry
- Hospitality, food service and cleaning
- USD 15.75–19.25 / hour
- Healthcare
- USD 15–17.75 / hour
- Entry
- Care and support work
- USD 15 / hour
- Entry
- Care and support work
- Entry
- Care and support work
- USD 15 / hour
- Entry
- Care and support work
- USD 16–17.75 / hour
- Entry
- Healthcare
see all 56 jobs →
Data freshness
87 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-28 06:29 UTC, body 119159 bytes.