CarHop
14 open positionsUnited States
MarketplacesNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 14 positions
Sales43%
General management and executives29%
Operations and admin14%
People / HR / recruiting7%
Other7%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 14 positions in search
14jobs, last 30 days
6new, last 7 days
14distinct positions (1 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-23)
24open on board, any age
26median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
79%with salary
Size signal: 24 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 75 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated14 · 100%
Role
Sales6 · 43%
General management and executives4 · 29%
Operations and admin2 · 14%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 7%
Countries
United States14
Cities
Aurora2
Lakewood2
Omaha2
Tulsa1
Sioux Falls1
Joplin1
Auburn1
Lincoln1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- USD 70K–80K / year
- Entry
- General management and executives
- USD 65K–75K / year
- Entry
- General management and executives
- Entry
- Sales
- USD 17 / hour
- Entry
- Operations and admin
- Entry
- Sales
- USD 75K–85K / year
- Entry
- General management and executives
- USD 65K–75K / year
- Entry
- People / HR / recruiting
- USD 65K–75K / year
- Entry
- General management and executives
- USD 18 / hour
- Entry
- Sales
- USD 25 / hour
- Operations and admin
- Entry
- Sales
- USD 22 / hour
- Entry
Data freshness
28 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-28 12:52 UTC, body 117786 bytes.