BizAway
11 open positions8% remoteSpainItalyAlbania
Travel and hospitalityNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 11 positions
People / HR / recruiting33%
Finance and legal25%
Sales17%
Customer success and support8%
General management and executives8%
Other8%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 11 positions in search
12jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
11distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-19)
26open on board, any age
49median age, days
0%IT (0)
92%in Europe (11)
8%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 26 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 92 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Hybrid8 · 67%
Workplace not stated3 · 25%
Remote1 · 8%
Seniority
Mid3 · 25%
Entry3 · 25%
Senior2 · 17%
Role
People / HR / recruiting4 · 33%
Finance and legal3 · 25%
Sales2 · 17%
General management and executives1 · 8%
Customer success and support1 · 8%
Countries
Spain6
Italy2
Albania2
The Netherlands1
Cities
Barcelona5
Milan2
Vigo1
Tirana1
Rotterdam1
Shkodër1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- Hybrid
- Senior
- People / HR / recruiting
- Hybrid
- Sales
- French required
- Mid
- Sales
- Italian required
- Hybrid
- People / HR / recruiting
- Hybrid
- People / HR / recruiting
- Hybrid
- Senior
- People / HR / recruiting
- Hybrid
- Entry
- Italian required
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Finance and legal
- Dutch required
- Remote
- General management and executives
- Italian required
- Entry
- Finance and legal
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Finance and legal
- Entry
- Customer success and support
- Dutch required
Data freshness
44 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-30 06:32 UTC, body 129569 bytes.