Yeo & Yeo HR Advisory Solutions
12 open positionsUnited States
Mobility and automotiveNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 8% of 12 positions
Finance and legal31%
General management and executives23%
People / HR / recruiting15%
Non-software engineering and technicians15%
Operations and admin8%
Software engineering (general)8%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 12 positions in search
13jobs, last 30 days
4new, last 7 days
12distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-02)
17open on board, any age
23median age, days
8%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
8%with salary
Size signal: 17 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 63 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated10 · 77%
Hybrid2 · 15%
On-site1 · 8%
Seniority
Staff4 · 31%
Mid3 · 23%
Senior2 · 15%
C-level2 · 15%
Role
Finance and legal4 · 31%
General management and executives3 · 23%
People / HR / recruiting2 · 15%
Non-software engineering and technicians2 · 15%
Operations and admin1 · 8%
Software engineering (general)1 · 8%
Countries
United States13
Cities
Ann Arbor2
Kalamazoo2
Goshen1
Southfield1
Ames1
Warren1
Traverse City1
Saginaw1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- USD 80K–95K / year
- Hybrid
- Staff
- General management and executives
- Staff
- People / HR / recruiting
- Mid
- Operations and admin
- On-site
- Mid
- Finance and legal
- Hybrid
- Staff
- People / HR / recruiting
- Staff
- General management and executives
- Mid
- Software engineering (general)
- Bash
- C
- C++
- Senior
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- General management and executives
- Senior
- Non-software engineering and technicians
Data freshness
18 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-28 03:18 UTC, body 127226 bytes.