A & Associates
37 open positionsUnited States
Consulting, agencies and business servicesNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 5% of 37 positions
Skilled trades, construction and production18%
Operations and admin16%
Non-software engineering and technicians13%
Security guards and safety10%
Education and teaching3%
Healthcare3%
IT support and administration3%
Other26%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 37 positions in search
38jobs, last 30 days
12new, last 7 days
37distinct positions (1 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-27)
92open on board, any age
40median age, days
5%IT (2)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
53%with salary
Size signal: 92 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 90 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated37 · 97%
Hybrid1 · 3%
Seniority
Entry17 · 45%
Mid9 · 24%
Senior3 · 8%
C-level1 · 3%
Role
Skilled trades, construction and production7 · 18%
Operations and admin6 · 16%
Non-software engineering and technicians5 · 13%
Security guards and safety4 · 11%
Hospitality, food service and cleaning1 · 3%
Education and teaching1 · 3%
Software engineering (general)1 · 3%
IT support and administration1 · 3%
Countries
United States38
Cities
West Palm Beach4
Pennsauken4
Richardson3
Savannah2
Bloomfield2
Colorado Springs1
North Brunswick1
Kansas City1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- USD 16.5–17 / hour
- Entry
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- Entry
- Hospitality, food service and cleaning
- Mid
- USD 20–30 / hour
- Mid
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- USD 20–30 / hour
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- USD 17–19 / hour
- Entry
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- USD 25–37.5 / hour
- Entry
- Education and teaching
- USD 22.5 / hour
- Security guards and safety
- Entry
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Software engineering (general)
- C#
- SQL
- USD 40–42 / hour
- Mid
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- Mid
- Security guards and safety
- USD 17–18.2 / hour
- Entry
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 18–20 / hour
- Operations and admin
- USD 20–24.5 / hour
- Senior
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 21–23 / hour
- Entry
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 18–20 / hour
- Entry
- Operations and admin
- C-level
- Operations and admin
- USD 17–19 / hour
- Entry
- Operations and admin
- Spanish required
- Senior
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 90K–95K / year
- Mid
- IT support and administration
- SQL
- USD 17–19.5 / hour
- Entry
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 17–19.5 / hour
- Entry
- Operations and admin
- General management and executives
- USD 50K–100K / year
- Mid
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- Mid
- Security guards and safety
- USD 15.5 / hour
- Entry
- Security guards and safety
Data freshness
190 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-28 12:52 UTC, body 123217 bytes.