RoleFalconJobsBrowseUpdated 26 min agoSign in

← back

SI-BONE, Inc

Manufacturing and hardwareNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 11% of 9 postings

Other56%
Finance and legal11%
Software engineering (general)11%
Non-software engineering and technicians22%
9jobs, last 30 days
2new, last 7 days
7distinct positions (1.3 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-10-01)
22open on board, any age
63median age, days
11%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
100%remote
100%with salary

Size signal: 22 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 258 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
021
030
040
050
063
073
085
092
108

Workplace

Remote9 · 100%

Seniority

Mid2 · 22%
Senior2 · 22%
Staff1 · 11%

Role

Non-software engineering and technicians2 · 22%
Finance and legal1 · 11%
Software engineering (general)1 · 11%

Countries

United States9

Cities

San Jose3
Santa Clara2
New Haven1
Chicago1

Jobs in the last 30 days

SI-BONE, Inc·Manufacturing and hardware·San Jose, CAoriginal ↗
USD 114K–130K / yearRemoteMidNon-software engineering and technicians
SI-BONE, Inc·Manufacturing and hardware·Santa Clara, CAoriginal ↗
USD 145K–170K / yearRemoteStaffFinance and legal
SI-BONE, Inc·Manufacturing and hardware·San Jose, CAoriginal ↗
USD 132K–148K / yearRemoteNon-software engineering and technicians
SI-BONE, Inc·Manufacturing and hardware·San Jose, CAoriginal ↗
USD 76K–86K / yearRemoteSenior
SI-BONE, Inc·Manufacturing and hardware·New Havenoriginal ↗
USD 60K–80K / monthRemote
SI-BONE, Inc·Manufacturing and hardware·Chicagooriginal ↗
USD 60K–80K / monthRemote
SI-BONE, Inc·Manufacturing and hardware·Remote - USAoriginal ↗
USD 200–280 / hourRemoteMidSoftware engineering (general)
SI-BONE, Inc·Manufacturing and hardware·DCoriginal ↗
USD 55K–80K / monthRemote
SI-BONE, Inc·Manufacturing and hardware·Santa Clara, CAoriginal ↗
USD 141K–155K / yearRemoteSenior

Data freshness

38 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 02:15 UTC, body 336977 bytes.