SI-BONE, Inc
Manufacturing and hardwareNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 11% of 9 postings
Other56%
Finance and legal11%
Software engineering (general)11%
Non-software engineering and technicians22%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 9 jobs in search
9jobs, last 30 days
2new, last 7 days
7distinct positions (1.3 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-10-01)
22open on board, any age
63median age, days
11%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
100%remote
100%with salary
Size signal: 22 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 258 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote9 · 100%
Seniority
Mid2 · 22%
Senior2 · 22%
Staff1 · 11%
Role
Non-software engineering and technicians2 · 22%
Finance and legal1 · 11%
Software engineering (general)1 · 11%
Countries
United States9
Cities
San Jose3
Santa Clara2
New Haven1
Chicago1
Jobs in the last 30 days
USD 114K–130K / yearRemoteMidNon-software engineering and technicians
USD 145K–170K / yearRemoteStaffFinance and legal
Engineering Test Lab Manager
7 days agoUSD 132K–148K / yearRemoteNon-software engineering and technicians
Senior Patient Case Advocate
7 days agoUSD 76K–86K / yearRemoteSenior
Territory Representative
10 days agoUSD 60K–80K / monthRemote
Territory Representative
17 days agoUSD 60K–80K / monthRemote
Software Product Manager
18 days agoUSD 200–280 / hourRemoteMidSoftware engineering (general)
Territory Representative
18 days agoUSD 55K–80K / monthRemote
Quality Assurance Manager
20 days agoUSD 141K–155K / yearRemoteSenior
Data freshness
38 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 02:15 UTC, body 336977 bytes.