Robots and Pencils
12 open positions100% remoteUnited StatesColombiaCanada
Manufacturing and hardwareNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 33% of 12 positions
Data and machine learning21%
Strategy, consulting and analysis21%
Project and program management14%
Product and design7%
Software engineering (general)7%
General management and executives7%
Other21%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 12 positions in search
14jobs, last 30 days
8new, last 7 days
12distinct positions (1.2 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-15)
39open on board, any age
31median age, days
29%IT (4)
0%in Europe (0)
100%remote
79%with salary
Size signal: 39 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 131 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote14 · 100%
Seniority
Staff7 · 50%
Senior5 · 36%
C-level2 · 14%
Role
Data and machine learning3 · 21%
Strategy, consulting and analysis3 · 21%
Project and program management2 · 14%
Product and design1 · 7%
General management and executives1 · 7%
Software engineering (general)1 · 7%
Countries
United States10
Colombia2
Canada2
Argentina1
Cities
Bogotá1
Jobs in the last 30 days
Delivery Manager
2h agoUSD 130K–165K / yearRemoteSeniorProject and program management
CAD 130K–160K / yearRemoteStaffProduct and design
Staff Data Scientist
21h agoRemoteStaffData and machine learningC++JavaPython
Principal Data Architect
5 days agoUSD 170K–240K / yearRemoteUS onlyStaff
Senior AI Engineer
5 days agoRemoteSeniorData and machine learningPython
Senior Strategist
5 days agoUSD 130K–155K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorStrategy, consulting and analysis
VP, Strategist
5 days agoUSD 180K–200K / yearRemoteC-levelStrategy, consulting and analysis
Senior Delivery Manager
6 days agoCAD 175K–205K / yearRemoteSeniorProject and program management
Principal AI Architect
11 days agoUSD 165.6K–228.5K / yearRemoteUS onlyStaff
Principal AI Architect
12 days agoUSD 165.6K–228.5K / yearRemoteUS onlyStaff
Technical Director, AI Programs
13 days agoRemoteStaffGeneral management and executives
Staff Engineer / AI Builder
13 days agoCAD 176.6K–243.7K / yearRemoteStaffSoftware engineering (general)JavaScriptPython
Sr. AI Data Engineer
18 days agoUSD 119.5K–164.9K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorData and machine learningPythonSQL
VP, Strategist
25 days agoUSD 180K–210K / yearRemoteUS onlyC-levelStrategy, consulting and analysis
Data freshness
59 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 23:16 UTC, body 1413430 bytes.