RoleFalconAll jobsIT jobsBrowseCompaniesUpdated 1 min agoSign in

← back

Robots and Pencils

12 open positions100% remoteUnited StatesColombiaCanada

Manufacturing and hardwareNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 33% of 12 positions

Data and machine learning21%
Strategy, consulting and analysis21%
Project and program management14%
Product and design7%
Software engineering (general)7%
General management and executives7%
Other21%
14jobs, last 30 days
8new, last 7 days
12distinct positions (1.2 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-15)
39open on board, any age
31median age, days
29%IT (4)
0%in Europe (0)
100%remote
79%with salary

Size signal: 39 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 131 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
040
050
063
076
086
098
1016

Workplace

Remote14 · 100%

Seniority

Staff7 · 50%
Senior5 · 36%
C-level2 · 14%

Role

Data and machine learning3 · 21%
Strategy, consulting and analysis3 · 21%
Project and program management2 · 14%
Product and design1 · 7%
General management and executives1 · 7%
Software engineering (general)1 · 7%

Countries

United States10
Colombia2
Canada2
Argentina1

Cities

Bogotá1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Robots and Pencils·Manufacturing and hardware·Canada - Remote, US - Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 130K–165K / yearRemoteSeniorProject and program management
Robots and Pencils·Manufacturing and hardware·Canada - Remote, US - Remoteoriginal ↗
CAD 130K–160K / yearRemoteStaffProduct and design
Robots and Pencils·Manufacturing and hardware·Bogota, Colombia / Argentina (Remote Friendly)original ↗
RemoteStaffData and machine learningC++JavaPython
Robots and Pencils·Manufacturing and hardware·Canada - Remote, US - Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 170K–240K / yearRemoteUS onlyStaff
Robots and Pencils·Manufacturing and hardware·Colombia - Remoteoriginal ↗
RemoteSeniorData and machine learningPython
Robots and Pencils·Manufacturing and hardware·Canada - Remote, US - Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 130K–155K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorStrategy, consulting and analysis

VP, Strategist

5 days ago
Robots and Pencils·Manufacturing and hardware·US - Remote, Canada - Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 180K–200K / yearRemoteC-levelStrategy, consulting and analysis
Robots and Pencils·Manufacturing and hardware·Canada - Remoteoriginal ↗
CAD 175K–205K / yearRemoteSeniorProject and program management
Robots and Pencils·Manufacturing and hardware·US - Remote original ↗
USD 165.6K–228.5K / yearRemoteUS onlyStaff
Robots and Pencils·Manufacturing and hardware·US - Remote original ↗
USD 165.6K–228.5K / yearRemoteUS onlyStaff
Robots and Pencils·Manufacturing and hardware·CA Remoteoriginal ↗
RemoteStaffGeneral management and executives
Robots and Pencils·Manufacturing and hardware·CA Remoteoriginal ↗
CAD 176.6K–243.7K / yearRemoteStaffSoftware engineering (general)JavaScriptPython
Robots and Pencils·Manufacturing and hardware·US - Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 119.5K–164.9K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorData and machine learningPythonSQL

VP, Strategist

25 days ago
Robots and Pencils·Manufacturing and hardware·US, Remote Friendlyoriginal ↗
USD 180K–210K / yearRemoteUS onlyC-levelStrategy, consulting and analysis

Data freshness

59 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 23:16 UTC, body 1413430 bytes.