RoleFalconJobsBrowseUpdated 21 min agoSign in

← back

Riskified

E-commerce and retailNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 25% of 12 postings

Sales42%
Security8%
Marketing and communications17%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud17%
Finance and legal8%
Product and design8%
12jobs, last 30 days
7new, last 7 days
11distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-14)
30open on board, any age
32median age, days
25%IT (3)
17%in Europe (2)
0%remote
25%with salary

Size signal: 30 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 189 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
041
050
063
072
085
097
1012

Workplace

Workplace not stated12 · 100%

Seniority

Senior7 · 58%
Mid2 · 17%
Staff1 · 8%

Role

Sales5 · 42%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud2 · 17%
Marketing and communications2 · 17%
Product and design1 · 8%
Security1 · 8%
Finance and legal1 · 8%

Countries

Israel7
United States3
Portugal2

Cities

Tel Aviv7
New York City3
Lisbon2

Jobs in the last 30 days

Riskified·E-commerce and retail·Tel Avivoriginal ↗
Product and design
Riskified·E-commerce and retail·Tel Avivoriginal ↗
SecurityJavaScriptPythonRuby
Riskified·E-commerce and retail·Tel Avivoriginal ↗
SeniorDevOps / SRE / platform / cloudSQL

Sales Engineer

5 days ago
Riskified·E-commerce and retail·Tel Avivoriginal ↗
SeniorSales
Riskified·E-commerce and retail·Tel Avivoriginal ↗
MidMarketing and communications
Riskified·E-commerce and retail·Tel Avivoriginal ↗
SeniorSales
Riskified·E-commerce and retail·Tel Avivoriginal ↗
SeniorMarketing and communications
Riskified·E-commerce and retail·New Yorkoriginal ↗
SeniorSales
Riskified·E-commerce and retail·New Yorkoriginal ↗
SeniorSales
Riskified·E-commerce and retail·Lisbonoriginal ↗
EUR 65K–75K / yearSeniorDevOps / SRE / platform / cloudPython
Riskified·E-commerce and retail·Lisbonoriginal ↗
EUR 35K–40K / yearMidFinance and legal
Riskified·E-commerce and retail·New Yorkoriginal ↗
USD 200K–225K / yearStaffSales

Data freshness

41 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 05:15 UTC, body 363060 bytes.