Mobius
Public sector, education and non-profitNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 38% of 8 postings
Other12%
QA and testing25%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud12%
Operations and admin25%
Non-software engineering and technicians25%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 8 jobs in search
8jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
8distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-09-28)
10open on board, any age
26median age, days
38%IT (3)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
50%with salary
Size signal: 10 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 251 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated7 · 88%
On-site1 · 12%
Seniority
Senior4 · 50%
Mid3 · 38%
Role
Non-software engineering and technicians2 · 25%
QA and testing2 · 25%
Operations and admin2 · 25%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud1 · 12%
Countries
United States8
Cities
Huntsville4
Washington2
Jobs in the last 30 days
Non-software engineering and technicians
Senior Systems Engineer
20 days agoUSD 160K–190K / yearOn-siteSeniorDevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
Flight Test Analyst
21 days agoSenior
Aegis Based Defense Test Engineer
21 days agoUSD 115K–150K / yearSeniorQA and testing
Advanced Engineer
21 days agoSeniorNon-software engineering and technicians
USD 75K–80K / yearMidOperations and admin
USD 85K–93K / yearMidOperations and admin
Intermediate Ground Test Engineer
26 days agoMidQA and testing
Data freshness
45 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 09:15 UTC, body 74481 bytes.