RoleFalconJobsBrowseUpdated 50 min agoSign in

← back

Mobius

Public sector, education and non-profitNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 38% of 8 postings

Other12%
QA and testing25%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud12%
Operations and admin25%
Non-software engineering and technicians25%
8jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
8distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-09-28)
10open on board, any age
26median age, days
38%IT (3)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
50%with salary

Size signal: 10 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 251 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
021
030
040
050
060
070
080
098
101

Workplace

Workplace not stated7 · 88%
On-site1 · 12%

Seniority

Senior4 · 50%
Mid3 · 38%

Role

Non-software engineering and technicians2 · 25%
QA and testing2 · 25%
Operations and admin2 · 25%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud1 · 12%

Countries

United States8

Cities

Huntsville4
Washington2

Jobs in the last 30 days

Mobius·Public sector, education and non-profit·Huntsville, ALoriginal ↗
Non-software engineering and technicians
Mobius·Public sector, education and non-profit·Fort Belvoir, VAoriginal ↗
USD 160K–190K / yearOn-siteSeniorDevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
Mobius·Public sector, education and non-profit·Huntsville, ALoriginal ↗
Senior
Mobius·Public sector, education and non-profit·Dahlgren, VAoriginal ↗
USD 115K–150K / yearSeniorQA and testing
Mobius·Public sector, education and non-profit·Huntsville, ALoriginal ↗
SeniorNon-software engineering and technicians
Mobius·Public sector, education and non-profit·Washington, DCoriginal ↗
USD 75K–80K / yearMidOperations and admin
Mobius·Public sector, education and non-profit·Washington, DCoriginal ↗
USD 85K–93K / yearMidOperations and admin
Mobius·Public sector, education and non-profit·Huntsville, ALoriginal ↗
MidQA and testing

Data freshness

45 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 09:15 UTC, body 74481 bytes.