Method Co.
8 open positionsUnited States
Travel and hospitalityNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 8 positions
Hospitality, food service and cleaning62%
General management and executives25%
Operations and admin12%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 8 positions in search
8jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
8distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-09-21)
74open on board, any age
167median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
100%with salary
Size signal: 74 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 194 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated8 · 100%
Seniority
Mid2 · 25%
Staff1 · 12%
C-level1 · 12%
Entry1 · 12%
Role
Hospitality, food service and cleaning5 · 62%
General management and executives2 · 25%
Operations and admin1 · 12%
Countries
United States8
Cities
Detroit3
Baltimore2
Charleston2
Philadelphia1
Jobs in the last 30 days
Director of Rooms - ROOST Baltimore
6 days agoUSD 80K–90K / yearStaffGeneral management and executives
Front Office Manager - ROOST Baltimore
15 days agoUSD 65K–70K / yearMidOperations and admin
General Manager - Kampers
21 days agoUSD 80K–90K / yearC-levelGeneral management and executives
Banquet Chef - Anthology Events
22 days agoUSD 75K–85K / yearMidHospitality, food service and cleaning
Line Cook- Rosemary Rose
27 days ago20–22 / hourHospitality, food service and cleaning
Bartender/Waiter- Wm. Mulherin's Sons
28 days agoUSD 2.83 / hourHospitality, food service and cleaning
Pastry Cook - Le Supreme
30 days ago18–21 / hourEntryHospitality, food service and cleaningFrench required
Front of House Restaurant Manager - Lowland
30 days ago60–65 / hourHospitality, food service and cleaning
Data freshness
10 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-20 22:25 UTC, body 2562095 bytes.