RoleFalconAll jobsIT jobsBrowseCompaniesUpdated 6 min agoSign in

← back

Method Co.

8 open positionsUnited States

Travel and hospitalityNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 8 positions

Hospitality, food service and cleaning62%
General management and executives25%
Operations and admin12%
8jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
8distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-09-21)
74open on board, any age
167median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
100%with salary

Size signal: 74 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 194 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
0435
059
067
073
085
0913
102

Workplace

Workplace not stated8 · 100%

Seniority

Mid2 · 25%
Staff1 · 12%
C-level1 · 12%
Entry1 · 12%

Role

Hospitality, food service and cleaning5 · 62%
General management and executives2 · 25%
Operations and admin1 · 12%

Countries

United States8

Cities

Detroit3
Baltimore2
Charleston2
Philadelphia1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Method Co.·Travel and hospitality·Baltimore, Marylandoriginal ↗
USD 80K–90K / yearStaffGeneral management and executives
Method Co.·Travel and hospitality·Baltimore original ↗
USD 65K–70K / yearMidOperations and admin
Method Co.·Travel and hospitality·Detroit, MIoriginal ↗
USD 80K–90K / yearC-levelGeneral management and executives
Method Co.·Travel and hospitality·Detroit original ↗
USD 75K–85K / yearMidHospitality, food service and cleaning
Method Co.·Travel and hospitality·Charleston original ↗
20–22 / hourHospitality, food service and cleaning
Method Co.·Travel and hospitality·Philadelphia, Pennsylvaniaoriginal ↗
USD 2.83 / hourHospitality, food service and cleaning
Method Co.·Travel and hospitality·Detroitoriginal ↗
18–21 / hourEntryHospitality, food service and cleaningFrench required
Method Co.·Travel and hospitality·Charleston, SCoriginal ↗
60–65 / hourHospitality, food service and cleaning

Data freshness

10 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-20 22:25 UTC, body 2562095 bytes.