Alpha Financial Markets Consulting
9 open positionsUnited KingdomUnited States
Consulting, agencies and business servicesNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 22% of 9 positions
Finance and legal30%
Marketing and communications20%
Software engineering (general)20%
Operations and admin10%
Customer success and support10%
General management and executives10%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 9 positions in search
10jobs, last 30 days
5new, last 7 days
9distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-20)
65open on board, any age
131median age, days
20%IT (2)
40%in Europe (4)
0%remote
40%with salary
Size signal: 65 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 2008 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated9 · 90%
Hybrid1 · 10%
Seniority
Staff5 · 50%
Mid1 · 10%
Entry1 · 10%
Senior1 · 10%
Role
Finance and legal3 · 30%
Marketing and communications2 · 20%
Software engineering (general)2 · 20%
Operations and admin1 · 10%
Customer success and support1 · 10%
General management and executives1 · 10%
Countries
United Kingdom4
United States3
Cities
London3
Edinburgh1
New York City1
Leeds1
Jobs in the last 30 days
USD 98K–128.2K / yearMidFinance and legal
USD 178K–216.6K / yearStaffFinance and legal
Manager (Operations)
16h agoStaffOperations and admin
USD 230K–330K / yearStaffMarketing and communications
StaffMarketing and communications
Consultant - Data Engineering (Snowflake)
13 days agoEntrySoftware engineering (general)PythonSQL
Legal Counsel
14 days agoHybridFinance and legal
Customer Success Manager
15 days agoCustomer success and support
SeniorSoftware engineering (general)PythonSQL
Manager (Yardi)
28 days agoUSD 130K–160K / yearStaffGeneral management and executives
Data freshness
85 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-21 06:37 UTC, body 886518 bytes.