RoleFalconAll jobsIT jobsBrowseCompaniesUpdated just nowSign in

← back

Alpha Financial Markets Consulting

9 open positionsUnited KingdomUnited States

Consulting, agencies and business servicesNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 22% of 9 positions

Finance and legal30%
Marketing and communications20%
Software engineering (general)20%
Operations and admin10%
Customer success and support10%
General management and executives10%
10jobs, last 30 days
5new, last 7 days
9distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-20)
65open on board, any age
131median age, days
20%IT (2)
40%in Europe (4)
0%remote
40%with salary

Size signal: 65 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 2008 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

113
120
011
020
033
042
053
063
079
084
099
108

Workplace

Workplace not stated9 · 90%
Hybrid1 · 10%

Seniority

Staff5 · 50%
Mid1 · 10%
Entry1 · 10%
Senior1 · 10%

Role

Finance and legal3 · 30%
Marketing and communications2 · 20%
Software engineering (general)2 · 20%
Operations and admin1 · 10%
Customer success and support1 · 10%
General management and executives1 · 10%

Countries

United Kingdom4
United States3

Cities

London3
Edinburgh1
New York City1
Leeds1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Alpha Financial Markets Consulting·Consulting, agencies and business services·North Americaoriginal ↗
USD 98K–128.2K / yearMidFinance and legal
Alpha Financial Markets Consulting·Consulting, agencies and business services·North Americaoriginal ↗
USD 178K–216.6K / yearStaffFinance and legal
Alpha Financial Markets Consulting·Consulting, agencies and business services·London, Edinburghoriginal ↗
StaffOperations and admin
Alpha Financial Markets Consulting·Consulting, agencies and business services·New York, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 230K–330K / yearStaffMarketing and communications
Alpha Financial Markets Consulting·Consulting, agencies and business services·London, United Kingdomoriginal ↗
StaffMarketing and communications
Alpha Financial Markets Consulting·Consulting, agencies and business services·United Statesoriginal ↗
EntrySoftware engineering (general)PythonSQL

Legal Counsel

14 days ago
Alpha Financial Markets Consulting·Consulting, agencies and business services·Leedsoriginal ↗
HybridFinance and legal
Alpha Financial Markets Consulting·Consulting, agencies and business services·Londonoriginal ↗
Customer success and support
Alpha Financial Markets Consulting·Consulting, agencies and business services·United Statesoriginal ↗
SeniorSoftware engineering (general)PythonSQL

Manager (Yardi)

28 days ago
Alpha Financial Markets Consulting·Consulting, agencies and business services·North Americaoriginal ↗
USD 130K–160K / yearStaffGeneral management and executives

Data freshness

85 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-21 06:37 UTC, body 886518 bytes.