RoleFalconJobsBrowseUpdated 4 min agoSign in

← back

eyecarecenter

Industry unknownNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 34 postings

Other44%
Sales12%
Healthcare and social care3%
Operations and admin15%
Non-software engineering and technicians26%
34jobs, last 30 days
20new, last 7 days
13distinct positions (2.6 postings each)
11published on busiest day (2026-10-14)
44open on board, any age
14median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
0%with salary

Size signal: 44 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 853 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
041
050
060
071
083
0911
1026

Workplace

Workplace not stated34 · 100%

Seniority

Entry1 · 3%

Role

Non-software engineering and technicians9 · 26%
Operations and admin5 · 15%
Sales4 · 12%
Healthcare and social care1 · 3%

Countries

United States34

Cities

Winston-Salem3
New Bern3
Cary2
Concord2
Charlotte2
Boone2
Raleigh2
Smithfield2

Jobs in the last 30 days

Non-software engineering and technicians
eyecarecenter·Winston Salem, NCoriginal ↗
Healthcare and social care

Optometrist

5 days ago
eyecarecenter·Roanoke Rapids, NCoriginal ↗

Optometrist

5 days ago

Optometrist

5 days ago
eyecarecenter·Southern Shores, NCoriginal ↗
Operations and admin

Optical Sales

6 days ago
Sales

Optical Sales

6 days ago
Sales
eyecarecenter·North Wilkesboro, NCoriginal ↗
Non-software engineering and technicians
eyecarecenter·Southern Shores, NCoriginal ↗
Non-software engineering and technicians
EntrySales
Non-software engineering and technicians
Non-software engineering and technicians
Non-software engineering and technicians
eyecarecenter·Winston-Salem, NCoriginal ↗
Non-software engineering and technicians

Office Manager

24 days ago
Operations and admin

Office Manager

24 days ago
Operations and admin

Office Manager

24 days ago
eyecarecenter·North Wilkesboro, NCoriginal ↗
Operations and admin
Non-software engineering and technicians

Office Manager

25 days ago
eyecarecenter·Winston-Salem, NCoriginal ↗
Operations and admin
Non-software engineering and technicians

Data freshness

7 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 04:23 UTC, body 1034320 bytes.