eyecarecenter
Industry unknownNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 34 postings
Other44%
Sales12%
Healthcare and social care3%
Operations and admin15%
Non-software engineering and technicians26%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 34 jobs in search
34jobs, last 30 days
20new, last 7 days
13distinct positions (2.6 postings each)
11published on busiest day (2026-10-14)
44open on board, any age
14median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 44 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 853 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated34 · 100%
Seniority
Entry1 · 3%
Role
Non-software engineering and technicians9 · 26%
Operations and admin5 · 15%
Sales4 · 12%
Healthcare and social care1 · 3%
Countries
United States34
Cities
Winston-Salem3
New Bern3
Cary2
Concord2
Charlotte2
Boone2
Raleigh2
Smithfield2
Jobs in the last 30 days
Optometric Technician
11h agoNon-software engineering and technicians
Healthcare and social care
Optometrist - Full-time
5 days agoOptometrist
5 days agoOptometrist - Full-time
5 days agoOptometrist - Full-time
5 days agoOptometrist
5 days agoOptometrist
5 days agoOptometrist - Full-time
5 days agoOptometrist
5 days agoOffice Manager - $1500 Sign-On
6 days agoOperations and admin
Optical Sales
6 days agoSales
Optical Sales
6 days agoSales
Optical Sales - Paid Training
6 days agoSales
Optometric Technician
6 days agoNon-software engineering and technicians
Optical Technician / Optician
6 days agoNon-software engineering and technicians
Front Office Specialist
6 days agoFront Office Specialist
6 days agoFront Office Specialist
13 days agoOptical Sales Associate
13 days agoEntrySales
Optometric Technician
14 days agoNon-software engineering and technicians
Front Office Specialist
17 days agoOptometric Technician
17 days agoNon-software engineering and technicians
Optometric Technician
18 days agoNon-software engineering and technicians
Optometric Technician
19 days agoNon-software engineering and technicians
Office Manager
24 days agoOperations and admin
Office Manager
24 days agoOperations and admin
Office Manager
24 days agoOperations and admin
Optometric Technician
25 days agoNon-software engineering and technicians
Office Manager
25 days agoOperations and admin
Optical Technician
27 days agoNon-software engineering and technicians
Front Office Specialist
29 days agoData freshness
7 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 04:23 UTC, body 1034320 bytes.