Connections Health Solutions
63 open positions6% remoteUnited States
Healthcare providersNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 10% of 63 positions
Healthcare22%
Operations and admin14%
Care and support work13%
Customer success and support9%
Frontend engineering6%
Finance and legal4%
Backend engineering3%
Other26%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 63 positions in search
69jobs, last 30 days
12new, last 7 days
63distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
7published on busiest day (2026-10-19)
223open on board, any age
42median age, days
9%IT (6)
0%in Europe (0)
6%remote
70%with salary
Size signal: 223 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 237 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated65 · 94%
Remote4 · 6%
Seniority
Mid24 · 35%
Senior3 · 4%
Entry3 · 4%
Staff1 · 1%
Role
Healthcare15 · 22%
Operations and admin10 · 14%
Care and support work9 · 13%
Customer success and support6 · 9%
Frontend engineering4 · 6%
Finance and legal3 · 4%
Backend engineering2 · 3%
Sales1 · 1%
Countries
United States65
Cities
Tucson16
Phoenix12
King of Prussia9
Kirkland9
Leesburg6
Harrisburg4
San Francisco4
Woodbridge3
Jobs in the last 30 days
USD 2 / hourMidHealthcare
Healthcare
USD 2 / hourMidFrontend engineering
USD 4.5 / hourHealthcare
Case Manager (Full Time 0.9, Days)
1 day agoUSD 2 / hourCare and support work
Recovery Support Specialist (RSS)
1 day agoUSD 2 / hourCustomer success and supportSpanish required
Behavioral Health Specialist - Pool
1 day agoUSD 2 / hour
USD 2 / hour
USD 2 / hour
USD 2 / hourFrontend engineering
Behavioral Health Specialist - FT FEN
6 days agoUSD 2 / hour
USD 2 / hourBackend engineering
USD 2 / hourFrontend engineeringSpanish required
Business Development Director
7 days agoRemoteStaffSales
MidOperations and admin
MidOperations and admin
MidOperations and admin
Unit Coordinator II (FT, Back End Days)
8 days agoUSD 2 / hourMidBackend engineering
Behavioral Health Specialist (PRN/Pool)
10 days agoUSD 2 / hourHealthcare
Case Manager III (PT, .6 Sat & Sun)
11 days agoUSD 2 / hourMidCare and support work
Unit Coordinator (FT, BED)
11 days agoUSD 2 / hourMid
Case Manager (FT, Nights)
11 days agoUSD 2 / hourCare and support work
USD 2 / hourCare and support work
MidOperations and admin
MidOperations and admin
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) (FT, Days)
13 days agoUSD 2 / hourHealthcare
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) (PRN/Pool)
13 days agoUSD 2 / hourHealthcare
Senior Accountant (Full-Time, Mon. - Fri.)
13 days agoRemoteSeniorFinance and legal
USD 2 / hourHealthcare
Case Manager - SUDP (Part Time, .3 Days)
14 days agoUSD 2 / hourMidCare and support work
USD 2 / hour
Case Manager III (FT, Days)
14 days agoUSD 2 / hourMidCare and support work
USD 2 / hourEntry
Registered Nurse (RN) (POOL/PRN)
15 days agoUSD 2 / hourHealthcare
Healthcare
Case Manager - PT Nights (Sun/Mon)
15 days agoUSD 2 / hourCare and support work
Unit Coordinator - PT Nights (Sat/Sun)
15 days agoUSD 2 / hourMid
USD 2 / hourCustomer success and supportSpanish required
Healthcare
MidOperations and admin
USD 2 / hourHealthcare
Shift Supervisor (Part Time, .3 Nights)
19 days agoSeniorSkilled trades, construction and production
MidOperations and admin
MidOperations and admin
MidOperations and admin
Care Coordinator (Pool/PRN)
20 days agoHealthcareSpanish required
MidOperations and admin
Charge Nurse (Full Time, .9 Nights)
21 days agoUSD 2 / hourEntryHealthcare
Data freshness
146 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-21 09:17 UTC, body 7268391 bytes.