Collibra
8 open positions46% remoteUnited StatesUnited KingdomCzechia
Industry unknownNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 25% of 8 positions
Sales31%
General management and executives31%
Strategy, consulting and analysis23%
Software engineering (general)15%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 8 positions in search
13jobs, last 30 days
4new, last 7 days
8distinct positions (1.6 postings each)
5published on busiest day (2026-10-14)
31open on board, any age
34median age, days
15%IT (2)
54%in Europe (7)
46%remote
54%with salary
Size signal: 31 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 125 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Hybrid7 · 54%
Remote6 · 46%
Seniority
Senior8 · 62%
Staff4 · 31%
Role
General management and executives4 · 31%
Sales4 · 31%
Strategy, consulting and analysis3 · 23%
Software engineering (general)2 · 15%
Countries
United States5
United Kingdom2
Czechia2
Belgium2
Australia1
Poland1
Cities
London2
Prague2
Brussels2
Raleigh1
Jobs in the last 30 days
Director of Security Assurance & Trust
6 days agoHybridStaffGeneral management and executives
Director of Security Assurance & Trust
6 days agoUSD 224K–280K / yearHybridStaffGeneral management and executives
Director of Security Assurance & Trust
6 days agoHybridStaffGeneral management and executives
Director of Security Assurance & Trust
6 days agoHybridStaffGeneral management and executives
Senior Account Executive II
7 days agoHybridSeniorSales
Senior Account Executive II
12 days agoUSD 140K–175K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorSales
Senior Customer Support Engineer
13 days agoRemoteSeniorSoftware engineering (general)Java
USD 140K–175K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorSales
Senior People Solutions Analyst
18 days agoPLN 128K–160K / yearRemoteSeniorStrategy, consulting and analysis
Senior People Solutions Analyst
18 days agoPLN 128K–160K / yearHybridSeniorStrategy, consulting and analysis
USD 140K–175K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorSoftware engineering (general)SQL
AI Enablement Manager
19 days agoHybridStrategy, consulting and analysis
USD 128K–160K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorSales
Data freshness
61 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-21 01:14 UTC, body 308400 bytes.