RoleFalconAll jobsIT jobsBrowseCompaniesUpdated just nowSign in

← back

Collibra

8 open positions46% remoteUnited StatesUnited KingdomCzechia

Industry unknownNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 25% of 8 positions

Sales31%
General management and executives31%
Strategy, consulting and analysis23%
Software engineering (general)15%
13jobs, last 30 days
4new, last 7 days
8distinct positions (1.6 postings each)
5published on busiest day (2026-10-14)
31open on board, any age
34median age, days
15%IT (2)
54%in Europe (7)
46%remote
54%with salary

Size signal: 31 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 125 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
040
050
061
072
085
0911
1012

Workplace

Hybrid7 · 54%
Remote6 · 46%

Seniority

Senior8 · 62%
Staff4 · 31%

Role

General management and executives4 · 31%
Sales4 · 31%
Strategy, consulting and analysis3 · 23%
Software engineering (general)2 · 15%

Countries

United States5
United Kingdom2
Czechia2
Belgium2
Australia1
Poland1

Cities

London2
Prague2
Brussels2
Raleigh1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Collibra·London, United Kingdomoriginal ↗
HybridStaffGeneral management and executives
Collibra·Raleigh, North Carolina, USAoriginal ↗
USD 224K–280K / yearHybridStaffGeneral management and executives
Collibra·Prague, Czech Republicoriginal ↗
HybridStaffGeneral management and executives
Collibra·Brussels, Belgiumoriginal ↗
HybridStaffGeneral management and executives
Collibra·London, United Kingdomoriginal ↗
HybridSeniorSales
USD 140K–175K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorSales
Collibra·Remote, Australiaoriginal ↗
RemoteSeniorSoftware engineering (general)Java
USD 140K–175K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorSales
Collibra·Remote, Polandoriginal ↗
PLN 128K–160K / yearRemoteSeniorStrategy, consulting and analysis
Collibra·Prague, Czech Republicoriginal ↗
PLN 128K–160K / yearHybridSeniorStrategy, consulting and analysis
USD 140K–175K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorSoftware engineering (general)SQL
Collibra·Brussels, Belgiumoriginal ↗
HybridStrategy, consulting and analysis
USD 128K–160K / yearRemoteUS onlySeniorSales

Data freshness

61 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-21 01:14 UTC, body 308400 bytes.