Authenticx
6 open positions67% remoteUnited States
Business software (SaaS)Software product companyIT share 17% of 6 positions
Sales50%
Finance and legal17%
Software engineering (general)17%
Strategy, consulting and analysis17%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 6 positions in search
6jobs, last 30 days
4new, last 7 days
6distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-10-19)
7open on board, any age
4median age, days
17%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
67%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 7 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 153 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote4 · 67%
Hybrid1 · 17%
Workplace not stated1 · 17%
Seniority
Senior3 · 50%
Mid1 · 17%
Role
Sales3 · 50%
Software engineering (general)1 · 17%
Strategy, consulting and analysis1 · 17%
Finance and legal1 · 17%
Countries
United States6
Cities
Indianapolis5
Jobs in the last 30 days
Sr. Quality Automation Engineer
1 day agoRemoteSeniorSoftware engineering (general)C#JavaScriptPython
Account Executive
1 day agoRemoteMidSales
Channel Sales Manager
4 days agoRemoteSales
Insights Storyteller
4 days agoRemoteSeniorStrategy, consulting and analysis
Sales Development Representative
8 days agoHybridSales
Senior Counsel, Contracts
26 days agoSeniorFinance and legal
Data freshness
36 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 23:14 UTC, body 61288 bytes.