Trexon
Manufacturing and hardwareNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 17% of 6 postings
Sales17%
IT support and administration17%
Operations and admin17%
Non-software engineering and technicians50%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 6 jobs in search
6jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
6distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-09-24)
69open on board, any age
220median age, days
17%IT (1)
17%in Europe (1)
0%remote
33%with salary
Size signal: 69 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 748 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated6 · 100%
Seniority
Mid3 · 50%
Entry2 · 33%
Staff1 · 17%
Role
Non-software engineering and technicians3 · 50%
Sales1 · 17%
IT support and administration1 · 17%
Operations and admin1 · 17%
Countries
United States6
Spain1
Cities
Chandler2
Longmont1
Twinsburg1
Valencia1
Jobs in the last 30 days
Inside Sales Representative
10 days agoUSD 20–25 / hourMidSales
Engineering Technician
13 days agoMidNon-software engineering and technicians
Testing Technician
20 days agoUSD 18–25 / hourEntryNon-software engineering and technicians
Senior Manager IT Infrastructure
21 days agoStaffIT support and administration
Supply Chain Associate
25 days agoEntryOperations and admin
Quality Manufacturing Engineer
25 days agoMidNon-software engineering and technicians
Data freshness
46 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 10:20 UTC, body 730860 bytes.