RoleFalconJobsBrowseUpdated 1 h agoSign in

← back

Trexon

Manufacturing and hardwareNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 17% of 6 postings

Sales17%
IT support and administration17%
Operations and admin17%
Non-software engineering and technicians50%
6jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
6distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-09-24)
69open on board, any age
220median age, days
17%IT (1)
17%in Europe (1)
0%remote
33%with salary

Size signal: 69 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 748 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

112
121
013
022
035
044
051
063
077
085
0910
102

Workplace

Workplace not stated6 · 100%

Seniority

Mid3 · 50%
Entry2 · 33%
Staff1 · 17%

Role

Non-software engineering and technicians3 · 50%
Sales1 · 17%
IT support and administration1 · 17%
Operations and admin1 · 17%

Countries

United States6
Spain1

Cities

Chandler2
Longmont1
Twinsburg1
Valencia1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Trexon·Manufacturing and hardware·CO - Conifer | ConexSmartoriginal ↗
USD 20–25 / hourMidSales
Trexon·Manufacturing and hardware·AZ - Chandler | C.E. Precision Assembliesoriginal ↗
MidNon-software engineering and technicians
Trexon·Manufacturing and hardware·MA - Chelsea | First Electronics Corporiginal ↗
USD 18–25 / hourEntryNon-software engineering and technicians
Trexon·Manufacturing and hardware·AZ - Chandler | C.E. Precision Assemblies; AZ - Chandler | Qualastat; CA - Valencia | Cicoil; CO - Longmont | Integrated Cable Systems; MA - Braintree | First Electronics Corp; OH - Twinsburg | Trexonoriginal ↗
StaffIT support and administration
Trexon·Manufacturing and hardware·NY - Bohemia | Power Connectororiginal ↗
EntryOperations and admin
Trexon·Manufacturing and hardware·NY - Bohemia | Power Connectororiginal ↗
MidNon-software engineering and technicians

Data freshness

46 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 10:20 UTC, body 730860 bytes.