RoleFalconJobsBrowseUpdated 13 min agoSign in

← back

Tatari

Media, entertainment and advertisingNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 33% of 9 postings

Other11%
QA and testing33%
People / HR / recruiting11%
Operations and admin44%
9jobs, last 30 days
3new, last 7 days
5distinct positions (1.8 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-12)
40open on board, any age
83median age, days
33%IT (3)
11%in Europe (1)
11%remote
89%with salary

Size signal: 40 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 269 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
013
020
030
043
050
066
0711
081
098
108

Workplace

Hybrid8 · 89%
Remote1 · 11%

Seniority

Staff3 · 33%
Entry2 · 22%

Role

Operations and admin4 · 44%
QA and testing3 · 33%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 11%

Countries

United States7
Poland1
Ukraine1

Cities

New York City3
San Francisco2
Los Angeles2

Jobs in the last 30 days

Tatari·Media, entertainment and advertising·San Francisco, California, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 60K–70K / yearHybridOperations and admin
Tatari·Media, entertainment and advertising·New York, New York, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 60K–70K / yearHybridOperations and admin
Tatari·Media, entertainment and advertising·Los Angeles, California, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 60K–70K / yearHybridOperations and admin
Tatari·Media, entertainment and advertising·New York, New York, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 170K–200K / yearHybridStaffQA and testingPythonSQLTypeScript
Tatari·Media, entertainment and advertising·Los Angeles, California, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 170K–200K / yearHybridStaffQA and testingPythonSQLTypeScript
Tatari·Media, entertainment and advertising·San Francisco, California, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 170K–200K / yearHybridStaffQA and testingPythonSQLTypeScript
Tatari·Media, entertainment and advertising·Orange Countyoriginal ↗
USD 28–32 / hourHybridEntryOperations and admin
Tatari·Media, entertainment and advertising·New York, New York, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 20–25 / hourHybridEntry
Tatari·Media, entertainment and advertising·Poland; Ukraine original ↗
RemotePeople / HR / recruiting

Data freshness

44 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 08:13 UTC, body 345226 bytes.