RoleFalconAll jobsIT jobsBrowseCompaniesUpdated 1 min agoSign in

← back

Success Academy Charter Schools

33 open positionsUnited StatesChina

Industry unknownNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 6% of 33 positions

Education and teaching39%
Operations and admin22%
People / HR / recruiting11%
Security3%
Marketing and communications3%
Finance and legal3%
Product and design3%
Other6%
36jobs, last 30 days
20new, last 7 days
33distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
14published on busiest day (2026-10-14)
103open on board, any age
55median age, days
6%IT (2)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
97%with salary

Size signal: 103 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 277 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
0120
020
030
040
052
065
076
0820
0922
1028

Workplace

Workplace not stated19 · 53%
Hybrid16 · 44%
On-site1 · 3%

Seniority

Senior6 · 17%
Mid4 · 11%
Entry4 · 11%
Staff2 · 6%
C-level1 · 3%

Role

Education and teaching14 · 39%
Operations and admin8 · 22%
People / HR / recruiting4 · 11%
Customer success and support1 · 3%
Security1 · 3%
Strategy, consulting and analysis1 · 3%
Product and design1 · 3%
Marketing and communications1 · 3%

Countries

United States35
China2

Cities

New York City20
The Bronx11
Brooklyn3
Dade2
Miami2

Jobs in the last 30 days

Success Academy Charter Schools·Bronx K-12 Elementary Schooloriginal ↗
USD 95K–110K / yearSeniorCustomer success and support
USD 65K–71K / yearHybridOperations and admin
USD 125K–145K / yearHybridMidSecurity
USD 115K–125K / yearHybridMidStrategy, consulting and analysis
USD 100K–125K / yearHybridSeniorPeople / HR / recruiting
USD 65K–68K / yearOn-siteMidOperations and admin

Teacher

6 days ago
USD 65K–75K / yearEducation and teaching
USD 65K–75K / yearEducation and teaching
USD 65K–75K / yearEducation and teaching
USD 65K–75K / yearEducation and teaching
USD 65K–75K / yearEducation and teaching
USD 65K–75K / yearEducation and teaching
USD 65K–75K / yearEducation and teaching
USD 65K–75K / yearEntryEducation and teaching
USD 65K–75K / yearEntryEducation and teaching
USD 66.3K–68.3K / yearHybridOperations and admin
USD 90K–105K / yearHybridSeniorOperations and admin
USD 150K–175K / yearHybridMidProduct and design
USD 66.3K–68.3K / yearHybridC-levelFinance and legal
USD 100K–125K / yearHybridSeniorPeople / HR / recruiting
USD 205K–225K / yearHybridSeniorSoftware engineering (general)PythonRuby
USD 200K–250K / yearHybridStaffPeople / HR / recruiting
USD 105K–120K / yearHybridSeniorPeople / HR / recruiting
USD 90K–100K / yearHybridProject and program management
USD 80K–95K / yearOperations and admin
USD 66.3K–70K / yearOperations and admin
USD 160K–180K / yearOperations and admin

Data freshness

102 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-21 14:58 UTC, body 1399922 bytes.