Success Academy Charter Schools
33 open positionsUnited StatesChina
Industry unknownNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 6% of 33 positions
Education and teaching39%
Operations and admin22%
People / HR / recruiting11%
Security3%
Marketing and communications3%
Finance and legal3%
Product and design3%
Other6%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 33 positions in search
36jobs, last 30 days
20new, last 7 days
33distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
14published on busiest day (2026-10-14)
103open on board, any age
55median age, days
6%IT (2)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
97%with salary
Size signal: 103 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 277 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated19 · 53%
Hybrid16 · 44%
On-site1 · 3%
Seniority
Senior6 · 17%
Mid4 · 11%
Entry4 · 11%
Staff2 · 6%
C-level1 · 3%
Role
Education and teaching14 · 39%
Operations and admin8 · 22%
People / HR / recruiting4 · 11%
Customer success and support1 · 3%
Security1 · 3%
Strategy, consulting and analysis1 · 3%
Product and design1 · 3%
Marketing and communications1 · 3%
Countries
United States35
China2
Cities
New York City20
The Bronx11
Brooklyn3
Dade2
Miami2
Jobs in the last 30 days
USD 95K–110K / yearSeniorCustomer success and support
USD 65K–71K / yearHybridOperations and admin
Security Analyst
1 day agoUSD 125K–145K / yearHybridMidSecurity
CRM Business Analyst
1 day agoUSD 115K–125K / yearHybridMidStrategy, consulting and analysis
Senior Payroll Analyst
5 days agoUSD 100K–125K / yearHybridSeniorPeople / HR / recruiting
Network Office Coordinator
5 days agoUSD 65K–68K / yearOn-siteMidOperations and admin
USD 65K–75K / yearEducation and teaching
USD 65K–75K / yearEducation and teaching
Teacher
6 days agoUSD 65K–75K / yearEducation and teaching
School Year 26–27 High School Teacher
6 days agoUSD 65K–75K / yearEducation and teaching
High School Teacher, AP Physics
6 days agoUSD 65K–75K / yearEducation and teaching
High School Teacher, AP Literature
6 days agoUSD 65K–75K / yearEducation and teaching
High School Teacher, AP Calculus
6 days agoUSD 65K–75K / yearEducation and teaching
USD 65K–75K / yearEntryEducation and teaching
USD 65K–75K / yearEntryEducation and teaching
USD 65K–75K / yearEducation and teaching
High School Math Teacher
6 days agoUSD 65K–75K / yearEducation and teaching
Experienced Teacher
6 days agoUSD 65K–75K / yearEducation and teaching
USD 65K–75K / yearEntryEducation and teaching
USD 65K–75K / yearEntryEducation and teaching
Executive Assistant
11 days agoUSD 66.3K–68.3K / yearHybridOperations and admin
Assistant Property Manager
12 days agoUSD 90K–105K / yearHybridSeniorOperations and admin
AI Product Manager
15 days agoUSD 150K–175K / yearHybridMidProduct and design
Teach in Miami – All Majors Welcome
15 days agoUSD 66.3K–68.3K / yearHybridMarketing and communications
USD 66.3K–68.3K / yearHybridC-levelFinance and legal
USD 66.3K–68.3K / yearHybridStaffOperations and admin
Specialist, People Partner
18 days agoUSD 100K–125K / yearHybridSeniorPeople / HR / recruiting
Leader, Cloud Engineering
21 days agoUSD 205K–225K / yearHybridSeniorSoftware engineering (general)PythonRuby
USD 200K–250K / yearHybridStaffPeople / HR / recruiting
Senior Corporate Recruiter
26 days agoUSD 105K–120K / yearHybridSeniorPeople / HR / recruiting
Capital Projects Manager/Renovation Manager
27 days agoUSD 90K–100K / yearHybridProject and program management
USD 80K–95K / yearOperations and admin
Office Manager & Executive Assistant
27 days agoUSD 66.3K–70K / yearOperations and admin
Leader, Renovations & Facilities
27 days agoUSD 160K–180K / yearOperations and admin
Competitive Math Coach
28 days agoUSD 66.3K / yearHybrid
Data freshness
102 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-21 14:58 UTC, body 1399922 bytes.