Shields Health Solutions
30 open positions17% remoteUnited States
Healthcare providersNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 30 positions
Healthcare81%
Operations and admin11%
Sales3%
Finance and legal3%
Strategy, consulting and analysis3%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 30 positions in search
36jobs, last 30 days
9new, last 7 days
30distinct positions (1.2 postings each)
5published on busiest day (2026-09-30)
80open on board, any age
48median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
17%remote
39%with salary
Size signal: 80 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 614 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated23 · 64%
Remote6 · 17%
Hybrid4 · 11%
On-site3 · 8%
Seniority
Entry8 · 22%
Senior7 · 19%
Staff6 · 17%
Mid6 · 17%
Role
Healthcare29 · 81%
Operations and admin4 · 11%
Strategy, consulting and analysis1 · 3%
Finance and legal1 · 3%
Sales1 · 3%
Countries
United States30
Cities
Baton Rouge5
Springfield2
Portland2
Worcester2
New York City2
Portage1
Corpus Christi1
Alexandria1
Jobs in the last 30 days
On-siteHealthcare
Healthcare
Healthcare
Healthcare
Director, Operations
1 day agoStaffOperations and admin
SeniorHealthcare
Specialty Pharmacy Technician
1 day agoSeniorHealthcare
Specialty Pharmacy Manager
5 days agoHealthcare
EntryHealthcare
Sr. Pharmacy Technician
7 days agoUSD 55K–60K / yearSeniorHealthcare
Clinical Pharmacy Manager
11 days agoHybridHealthcare
Specialty Pharmacy Technician
11 days agoMidHealthcare
Dispensing Pharmacy Technician
12 days agoUSD 28 / hourSeniorHealthcare
Pharmacy Technician
12 days agoMidHealthcare
MidHealthcare
Pharmacy Technician Patient Support
13 days agoUSD 28 / hourSeniorHealthcare
Pharmacy Technician Pharmacotherapy Support
13 days agoUSD 28 / hourOn-siteSeniorHealthcare
Pharmacy Technician Refill Calls
13 days agoMidHealthcare
Pharmacy Technician Refill Calls
13 days agoHybridMidHealthcare
Pharmacist - NIGHTS
14 days agoUSD 120K–130K / yearOn-siteEntryHealthcare
Pharmacist - NIGHTS 5k sign-on!
14 days agoUSD 120K–130K / yearSeniorHealthcare
Manager of Strategic Operations
14 days agoUSD 130K–150K / yearStaffOperations and admin
Clinical Pharmacy Manager
15 days agoHybridHealthcare
EntryHealthcare
Senior Director, 340B Strategy
15 days agoStaffStrategy, consulting and analysis
Manager of Strategic Operations
18 days agoUSD 130K–150K / yearStaffOperations and admin
USD 130K–150K / yearStaffOperations and admin
USD 20–22 / hourRemoteEntryHealthcare
USD 20–22 / hourRemoteEntryHealthcare
USD 20–22 / hourRemoteEntryHealthcare
USD 20–22 / hourRemoteEntryHealthcare
Pharmacy Technician
21 days agoMidHealthcare
Pharmacy Technician Test Claims
21 days agoEntryFinance and legal
Hybrid Clinical Pharmacist Specialist
26 days agoHybridHealthcare
Manager, Commercial Partnerships
28 days agoUSD 90K–100K / yearRemoteStaffSales
Ambulatory Clinical Pharmacist
28 days agoRemoteHealthcare
Data freshness
100 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-21 09:48 UTC, body 1061923 bytes.