RoleFalconAll jobsIT jobsBrowseCompaniesUpdated just nowSign in

← back

Shields Health Solutions

30 open positions17% remoteUnited States

Healthcare providersNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 30 positions

Healthcare81%
Operations and admin11%
Sales3%
Finance and legal3%
Strategy, consulting and analysis3%
36jobs, last 30 days
9new, last 7 days
30distinct positions (1.2 postings each)
5published on busiest day (2026-09-30)
80open on board, any age
48median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
17%remote
39%with salary

Size signal: 80 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 614 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
033
043
053
062
078
0813
0916
1026

Workplace

Workplace not stated23 · 64%
Remote6 · 17%
Hybrid4 · 11%
On-site3 · 8%

Seniority

Entry8 · 22%
Senior7 · 19%
Staff6 · 17%
Mid6 · 17%

Role

Healthcare29 · 81%
Operations and admin4 · 11%
Strategy, consulting and analysis1 · 3%
Finance and legal1 · 3%
Sales1 · 3%

Countries

United States30

Cities

Baton Rouge5
Springfield2
Portland2
Worcester2
New York City2
Portage1
Corpus Christi1
Alexandria1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Portage, MIoriginal ↗
On-siteHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Corpus Christi, TXoriginal ↗
Healthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Texarkana, TXoriginal ↗
Healthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·United Statesoriginal ↗
StaffOperations and admin
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Springfield, MAoriginal ↗
SeniorHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Springfield, MAoriginal ↗
SeniorHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Baton Rouge, LAoriginal ↗
Healthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Baton Rouge, LAoriginal ↗
EntryHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Washington, D.C.original ↗
USD 55K–60K / yearSeniorHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Baton Rouge, LAoriginal ↗
HybridHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Phoenix, AZoriginal ↗
MidHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Durham, ORoriginal ↗
USD 28 / hourSeniorHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Kalamazoo, MIoriginal ↗
MidHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Portland, ORoriginal ↗
MidHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Portland, ORoriginal ↗
USD 28 / hourSeniorHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Spokane, WAoriginal ↗
USD 28 / hourOn-siteSeniorHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Tyler, TXoriginal ↗
MidHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Irving, TXoriginal ↗
HybridMidHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Worcester, MAoriginal ↗
USD 120K–130K / yearOn-siteEntryHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Worcester, MAoriginal ↗
USD 120K–130K / yearSeniorHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Boston, MAoriginal ↗
USD 130K–150K / yearStaffOperations and admin
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Monroe, LAoriginal ↗
HybridHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Baton Rouge, LAoriginal ↗
EntryHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·United Statesoriginal ↗
StaffStrategy, consulting and analysis
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·New York, NYoriginal ↗
USD 130K–150K / yearStaffOperations and admin
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·New York, NYoriginal ↗
USD 130K–150K / yearStaffOperations and admin
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 20–22 / hourRemoteEntryHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 20–22 / hourRemoteEntryHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 20–22 / hourRemoteEntryHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 20–22 / hourRemoteEntryHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Chattanooga, TNoriginal ↗
MidHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Baton Rouge, LAoriginal ↗
EntryFinance and legal
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Medford, ORoriginal ↗
HybridHealthcare
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 90K–100K / yearRemoteStaffSales
Shields Health Solutions·Healthcare providers·Remoteoriginal ↗
RemoteHealthcare

Data freshness

100 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-21 09:48 UTC, body 1061923 bytes.