The Honest Company
7 open positionsUnited States
Food, drinks and consumer goodsNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 7 positions
Retail and stores50%
Marketing and communications25%
Strategy, consulting and analysis17%
Skilled trades, construction and production8%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 7 positions in search
12jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
7distinct positions (1.7 postings each)
6published on busiest day (2026-10-02)
14open on board, any age
19median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
100%with salary
Size signal: 14 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 55 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated7 · 58%
Hybrid5 · 42%
Seniority
Senior3 · 25%
Mid2 · 17%
Entry2 · 17%
C-level2 · 17%
Role
Retail and stores6 · 50%
Marketing and communications3 · 25%
Strategy, consulting and analysis2 · 17%
Skilled trades, construction and production1 · 8%
Countries
United States12
Cities
Minneapolis5
Las Vegas1
Jobs in the last 30 days
USD 74–83 / hourHybridSeniorMarketing and communications
USD 59K–74K / yearHybridRetail and stores
USD 61K–76K / yearHybridRetail and stores
Retail Operations Planner (CPG)
18 days agoUSD 33.65–39 / hourHybridMidRetail and stores
Retail Operations Planner (CPG)
18 days agoUSD 33.65–39 / hourHybridMidRetail and stores
USD 69K–95K / yearEntryMarketing and communications
USD 71K–98.5K / yearEntryMarketing and communications
USD 120–130 / hourSkilled trades, construction and production
USD 235K–274K / yearC-levelStrategy, consulting and analysis
USD 245K–284K / yearC-levelStrategy, consulting and analysis
USD 89K–120K / yearSeniorRetail and stores
USD 89K–120K / yearSeniorRetail and stores
Data freshness
10 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-20 22:19 UTC, body 233313 bytes.