RoleFalconAll jobsIT jobsBrowseCompaniesUpdated 3 min agoSign in

← back

The Honest Company

7 open positionsUnited States

Food, drinks and consumer goodsNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 7 positions

Retail and stores50%
Marketing and communications25%
Strategy, consulting and analysis17%
Skilled trades, construction and production8%
12jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
7distinct positions (1.7 postings each)
6published on busiest day (2026-10-02)
14open on board, any age
19median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
100%with salary

Size signal: 14 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 55 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
040
050
060
070
082
095
107

Workplace

Workplace not stated7 · 58%
Hybrid5 · 42%

Seniority

Senior3 · 25%
Mid2 · 17%
Entry2 · 17%
C-level2 · 17%

Role

Retail and stores6 · 50%
Marketing and communications3 · 25%
Strategy, consulting and analysis2 · 17%
Skilled trades, construction and production1 · 8%

Countries

United States12

Cities

Minneapolis5
Las Vegas1

Jobs in the last 30 days

The Honest Company ·Food, drinks and consumer goods·Playa Vista, CA (Hybrid)original ↗
USD 74–83 / hourHybridSeniorMarketing and communications
The Honest Company ·Food, drinks and consumer goods·Minneapolis, MNoriginal ↗
USD 59K–74K / yearHybridRetail and stores
The Honest Company ·Food, drinks and consumer goods·Playa Vista, CAoriginal ↗
USD 61K–76K / yearHybridRetail and stores
The Honest Company ·Food, drinks and consumer goods·Minneapolis, MN (Hybrid) original ↗
USD 33.65–39 / hourHybridMidRetail and stores
The Honest Company ·Food, drinks and consumer goods·Playa Vista, CA (Hybrid) original ↗
USD 33.65–39 / hourHybridMidRetail and stores
The Honest Company ·Food, drinks and consumer goods·Minneapolis, MNoriginal ↗
USD 69K–95K / yearEntryMarketing and communications
The Honest Company ·Food, drinks and consumer goods·Playa Vista, CAoriginal ↗
USD 71K–98.5K / yearEntryMarketing and communications
The Honest Company ·Food, drinks and consumer goods·Las Vegas, NVoriginal ↗
USD 120–130 / hourSkilled trades, construction and production
The Honest Company ·Food, drinks and consumer goods·Minneapolis, MNoriginal ↗
USD 235K–274K / yearC-levelStrategy, consulting and analysis
The Honest Company ·Food, drinks and consumer goods·Playa Vista, CAoriginal ↗
USD 245K–284K / yearC-levelStrategy, consulting and analysis
The Honest Company ·Food, drinks and consumer goods·Minneapolis, MNoriginal ↗
USD 89K–120K / yearSeniorRetail and stores
The Honest Company ·Food, drinks and consumer goods·Playa Vista, CAoriginal ↗
USD 89K–120K / yearSeniorRetail and stores

Data freshness

10 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-20 22:19 UTC, body 233313 bytes.