RoleFalconJobsBrowseUpdated 18 min agoSign in

← back

Phizenix

Developer tools and infrastructureSoftware product companyIT share 78% of 9 postings

Other11%
Full-stack engineering22%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud33%
Software engineering (general)22%
Non-software engineering and technicians11%
9jobs, last 30 days
2new, last 7 days
9distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-09-21)
16open on board, any age
28median age, days
78%IT (7)
0%in Europe (0)
44%remote
100%with salary

Size signal: 16 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 546 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
040
050
060
071
081
097
106

Workplace

Remote4 · 44%
Hybrid3 · 33%
Workplace not stated2 · 22%

Seniority

Senior4 · 44%
Staff2 · 22%
Entry1 · 11%

Role

DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud3 · 33%
Full-stack engineering2 · 22%
Software engineering (general)2 · 22%
Non-software engineering and technicians1 · 11%

Countries

United States5

Cities

Reston3
Santa Clara1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Phizenix·Developer tools and infrastructure·Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 180K–200K / yearRemoteStaffDevOps / SRE / platform / cloudGolangPythonTypeScript
Phizenix·Developer tools and infrastructure·Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 180K–200K / yearRemoteStaffDevOps / SRE / platform / cloudGolangPythonTypeScript
Phizenix·Developer tools and infrastructure·Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 40–50 / hourRemoteDevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
Phizenix·Developer tools and infrastructure·Santa Clara, CA (Hybrid)original ↗
USD 150K–200K / yearHybridSenior
Phizenix·Developer tools and infrastructure·Remoteoriginal ↗
USD 50–60 / hourRemoteNon-software engineering and technicians
Phizenix·Developer tools and infrastructure·Reston, VAoriginal ↗
USD 150K–170K / yearSeniorFull-stack engineeringJavaPythonSQL
Phizenix·Developer tools and infrastructure·Reston, VAoriginal ↗
USD 120K–140K / yearSeniorFull-stack engineeringJavaPythonSQL
Phizenix·Developer tools and infrastructure·Raston, VA (Hybrid)original ↗
INR 100K–120K / yearHybridEntrySoftware engineering (general)BashPython
Phizenix·Developer tools and infrastructure·Reston, VA (Hybrid)original ↗
USD 180K–200K / yearHybridSeniorSoftware engineering (general)BashPython

Data freshness

38 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 02:12 UTC, body 126258 bytes.