Phizenix
Developer tools and infrastructureSoftware product companyIT share 78% of 9 postings
Other11%
Full-stack engineering22%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud33%
Software engineering (general)22%
Non-software engineering and technicians11%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 9 jobs in search
9jobs, last 30 days
2new, last 7 days
9distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-09-21)
16open on board, any age
28median age, days
78%IT (7)
0%in Europe (0)
44%remote
100%with salary
Size signal: 16 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 546 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote4 · 44%
Hybrid3 · 33%
Workplace not stated2 · 22%
Seniority
Senior4 · 44%
Staff2 · 22%
Entry1 · 11%
Role
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud3 · 33%
Full-stack engineering2 · 22%
Software engineering (general)2 · 22%
Non-software engineering and technicians1 · 11%
Countries
United States5
Cities
Reston3
Santa Clara1
Jobs in the last 30 days
Staff Platform Engineer
5 days agoUSD 180K–200K / yearRemoteStaffDevOps / SRE / platform / cloudGolangPythonTypeScript
Principal Platform Engineer
5 days agoUSD 180K–200K / yearRemoteStaffDevOps / SRE / platform / cloudGolangPythonTypeScript
USD 40–50 / hourRemoteDevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
System & Advanced Packaging Design Lead
7 days agoUSD 150K–200K / yearHybridSenior
Atlassian Cloud Migration Engineer
11 days agoUSD 50–60 / hourRemoteNon-software engineering and technicians
Senior Full stack Developer
13 days agoUSD 150K–170K / yearSeniorFull-stack engineeringJavaPythonSQL
Full stack Developer
28 days agoUSD 120K–140K / yearSeniorFull-stack engineeringJavaPythonSQL
Junior DevSecOps Engineer
28 days agoINR 100K–120K / yearHybridEntrySoftware engineering (general)BashPython
DevSecOps Engineer
28 days agoUSD 180K–200K / yearHybridSeniorSoftware engineering (general)BashPython
Data freshness
38 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 02:12 UTC, body 126258 bytes.