New York City Economic Development Corporation
16 open positionsUnited States
Aerospace and defenseNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 6% of 16 positions
Operations and admin44%
Strategy, consulting and analysis19%
Skilled trades, construction and production12%
Data and machine learning6%
Marketing and communications6%
People / HR / recruiting6%
Project and program management6%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 16 positions in search
16jobs, last 30 days
2new, last 7 days
16distinct positions (1 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-13)
31open on board, any age
29median age, days
6%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
100%with salary
Size signal: 31 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 177 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated12 · 75%
On-site4 · 25%
Seniority
C-level5 · 31%
Senior5 · 31%
Entry2 · 12%
Staff1 · 6%
Role
Operations and admin7 · 44%
Strategy, consulting and analysis3 · 19%
Skilled trades, construction and production2 · 12%
Data and machine learning1 · 6%
Project and program management1 · 6%
Marketing and communications1 · 6%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 6%
Countries
United States16
Cities
New York City16
Jobs in the last 30 days
Senior Vice President, Policy
2 days agoUSD 170K–180K / yearC-levelStrategy, consulting and analysis
Watchfloor Operator
2 days agoUSD 28.84–29.8 / hourSkilled trades, construction and production
Superintendent, Public Markets
8 days agoUSD 85K–87K / yearOn-siteSeniorSkilled trades, construction and production
USD 105K–108K / yearC-levelData and machine learningPython
Project Director, Capital Program
9 days agoUSD 95K–98K / yearStaffProject and program management
Returner - Marketing
9 days agoUSD 110K–113K / yearMarketing and communications
Returner - Human Resources
9 days agoUSD 95K–97K / yearPeople / HR / recruiting
Assistant Vice President, Green Economy
13 days agoUSD 115K–118K / yearC-levelOperations and admin
Senior Facilities Technician
15 days agoUSD 84K–86K / yearOn-siteSeniorOperations and admin
Operations Associate, MADE Campus
16 days agoUSD 70K–72K / yearOn-siteEntryOperations and admin
USD 75K–77K / yearOn-siteSeniorOperations and admin
USD 120K–123K / yearC-levelOperations and admin
Senior Planner
17 days agoUSD 90K–92K / yearSeniorOperations and admin
USD 115K–118K / yearC-levelOperations and admin
Senior Policy Analyst
27 days agoUSD 90K–92K / yearSeniorStrategy, consulting and analysis
Associate, Strategic Analytics
29 days agoUSD 80K–82K / yearEntryStrategy, consulting and analysis
Data freshness
77 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-23 08:12 UTC, body 1183051 bytes.