RoleFalconAll jobsIT jobsBrowseCompaniesUpdated 3 min agoSign in

← back

New York City Economic Development Corporation

16 open positionsUnited States

Aerospace and defenseNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 6% of 16 positions

Operations and admin44%
Strategy, consulting and analysis19%
Skilled trades, construction and production12%
Data and machine learning6%
Marketing and communications6%
People / HR / recruiting6%
Project and program management6%
16jobs, last 30 days
2new, last 7 days
16distinct positions (1 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-13)
31open on board, any age
29median age, days
6%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
100%with salary

Size signal: 31 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 177 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
041
051
060
071
084
0910
1014

Workplace

Workplace not stated12 · 75%
On-site4 · 25%

Seniority

C-level5 · 31%
Senior5 · 31%
Entry2 · 12%
Staff1 · 6%

Role

Operations and admin7 · 44%
Strategy, consulting and analysis3 · 19%
Skilled trades, construction and production2 · 12%
Data and machine learning1 · 6%
Project and program management1 · 6%
Marketing and communications1 · 6%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 6%

Countries

United States16

Cities

New York City16

Jobs in the last 30 days

New York City Economic Development Corporation·Aerospace and defense·New York, New York, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 170K–180K / yearC-levelStrategy, consulting and analysis
New York City Economic Development Corporation·Aerospace and defense·New York, New York, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 28.84–29.8 / hourSkilled trades, construction and production
New York City Economic Development Corporation·Aerospace and defense·New York, New York, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 85K–87K / yearOn-siteSeniorSkilled trades, construction and production
New York City Economic Development Corporation·Aerospace and defense·New York, New York, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 105K–108K / yearC-levelData and machine learningPython
New York City Economic Development Corporation·Aerospace and defense·New York, New York, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 95K–98K / yearStaffProject and program management
New York City Economic Development Corporation·Aerospace and defense·New York, New York, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 110K–113K / yearMarketing and communications
New York City Economic Development Corporation·Aerospace and defense·New York, New York, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 95K–97K / yearPeople / HR / recruiting
New York City Economic Development Corporation·Aerospace and defense·New York, New York, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 115K–118K / yearC-levelOperations and admin
New York City Economic Development Corporation·Aerospace and defense·New York, New York, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 84K–86K / yearOn-siteSeniorOperations and admin
New York City Economic Development Corporation·Aerospace and defense·New York, New York, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 70K–72K / yearOn-siteEntryOperations and admin
New York City Economic Development Corporation·Aerospace and defense·New York, New York, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 75K–77K / yearOn-siteSeniorOperations and admin
New York City Economic Development Corporation·Aerospace and defense·New York, New York, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 120K–123K / yearC-levelOperations and admin

Senior Planner

17 days ago
New York City Economic Development Corporation·Aerospace and defense·New York, New York, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 90K–92K / yearSeniorOperations and admin
New York City Economic Development Corporation·Aerospace and defense·New York, New York, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 115K–118K / yearC-levelOperations and admin
New York City Economic Development Corporation·Aerospace and defense·New York, New York, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 90K–92K / yearSeniorStrategy, consulting and analysis
New York City Economic Development Corporation·Aerospace and defense·New York, New York, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 80K–82K / yearEntryStrategy, consulting and analysis

Data freshness

77 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-23 08:12 UTC, body 1183051 bytes.