RoleFalcon
All jobsIT jobsBrowseCompanies
English

← back

Fortify Companies

12 open positions10% remoteUnited States

Real estate, construction and proptechNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 12 positions

Non-software engineering and technicians61%
Skilled trades, construction and production23%
Sales6%
Project and program management6%
Customer success and support3%
31jobs, last 30 days
5new, last 7 days
12distinct positions (2.6 postings each)
17published on busiest day (2026-10-16)
42open on board, any age
12median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
10%remote
32%with salary

Size signal: 42 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 71 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
040
050
060
070
083
098
1031

Workplace

Workplace not stated28 · 90%
Remote3 · 10%

Seniority

Entry7 · 23%
Senior4 · 13%
Mid3 · 10%

Role

Non-software engineering and technicians19 · 61%
Skilled trades, construction and production7 · 23%
Sales2 · 6%
Project and program management2 · 6%
Customer success and support1 · 3%

Countries

United States31

Cities

Kennesaw3
Cleveland2
Fredericksburg2
Chantilly2
Rockville2
Stow2
Dallas2
Portsmouth2

Jobs in the last 30 days

Mitigation Technician

Real estate, construction and proptechSouthampton Township, New Jersey, United States
  • USD 18–23 / hour
  • Non-software engineering and technicians
12 days agooriginal ↗

Lead Mitigation Technician

Real estate, construction and proptechSouthampton Township, New Jersey, United States
  • USD 24–28 / hour
  • Senior
  • Non-software engineering and technicians
12 days agooriginal ↗

Construction Project Manager

Real estate, construction and proptechCleveland, Ohio, United States | Akron, Ohio, United States
  • USD 1.5–2 / hour
  • Skilled trades, construction and production
12 days agooriginal ↗

Carpenter

Real estate, construction and proptechPortsmouth, New Hampshire, United States
  • Skilled trades, construction and production
12 days agooriginal ↗

Data freshness

1 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-28 02:47 UTC, body 334404 bytes.