Fortify Companies
12 open positions10% remoteUnited States
Real estate, construction and proptechNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 12 positions
Non-software engineering and technicians61%
Skilled trades, construction and production23%
Sales6%
Project and program management6%
Customer success and support3%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 12 positions in search
31jobs, last 30 days
5new, last 7 days
12distinct positions (2.6 postings each)
17published on busiest day (2026-10-16)
42open on board, any age
12median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
10%remote
32%with salary
Size signal: 42 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 71 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated28 · 90%
Remote3 · 10%
Seniority
Entry7 · 23%
Senior4 · 13%
Mid3 · 10%
Role
Non-software engineering and technicians19 · 61%
Skilled trades, construction and production7 · 23%
Sales2 · 6%
Project and program management2 · 6%
Customer success and support1 · 3%
Countries
United States31
Cities
Kennesaw3
Cleveland2
Fredericksburg2
Chantilly2
Rockville2
Stow2
Dallas2
Portsmouth2
Jobs in the last 30 days
- Mid
- Sales
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 1.5–2 / hour
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- USD 1.5–2 / hour
- Mid
- Project and program management
- Senior
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 1.5–2 / hour
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Project and program management
- USD 20 / hour
- Entry
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Entry
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Entry
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Entry
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 18–23 / hour
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Remote
- Entry
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- Remote
- Entry
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- Senior
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 24–28 / hour
- Senior
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 1.5–2 / hour
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- USD 1.5–2 / hour
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- Skilled trades, construction and production
- Mid
- Sales
- Remote
- Entry
- Customer success and support
- USD 24–28 / hour
- Senior
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- USD 20 / hour
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Non-software engineering and technicians
Data freshness
1 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-28 02:47 UTC, body 334404 bytes.