1 day agooriginal ↗
Fidus Systems
6 open positions100% remoteUnited StatesCanada
Manufacturing and hardwareTech services / agency / consultancyIT share 67% of 6 positions
Data and machine learning25%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud25%
Software engineering (general)25%
Sales12%
Creative, media and writing12%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 6 positions in search
8jobs, last 30 days
3new, last 7 days
6distinct positions (1.3 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-27)
19open on board, any age
37median age, days
75%IT (6)
0%in Europe (0)
100%remote
38%with salary
Size signal: 19 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 259 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote8 · 100%
Seniority
Mid7 · 88%
Staff1 · 12%
Role
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud2 · 25%
Data and machine learning2 · 25%
Software engineering (general)2 · 25%
Sales1 · 12%
Creative, media and writing1 · 12%
Countries
United States4
Canada4
Cities
no data
Jobs in the last 30 days
Solutions Architect, AI/ML
- Remote
- Mid
- Data and machine learning
1 day agooriginal ↗
Solutions Architect, AI/ML
- Remote
- Mid
- Data and machine learning
1 day agooriginal ↗
Azure Platform & DevOps Architect
- CAD 120K–155K / year
- Remote
- Mid
- DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
- Bash
- Python
13 days agooriginal ↗
Director of Business Development
- Remote
- Staff
- Sales
15 days agooriginal ↗
22 days agooriginal ↗
Hardware Designer
- USD 95K–145K / year
- Remote
- Mid
- Creative, media and writing
23 days agooriginal ↗
23 days agooriginal ↗
Data freshness
1 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-28 02:46 UTC, body 159623 bytes.