RoleFalcon
All jobsIT jobsBrowseCompanies
English

← back

Utopia

13 open positions23% remoteCosta RicaSpainBrazil

Real estate, construction and proptechNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 13 positions

General management and executives31%
Hospitality, food service and cleaning23%
Skilled trades, construction and production15%
Operations and admin8%
Project and program management8%
Other15%
13jobs, last 30 days
2new, last 7 days
13distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-06)
26open on board, any age
32median age, days
0%IT (0)
31%in Europe (4)
23%remote
0%with salary

Size signal: 26 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 336 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

111
120
010
020
030
040
051
062
072
083
097
1010

Workplace

Workplace not stated7 · 54%
On-site3 · 23%
Remote3 · 23%

Seniority

Mid4 · 31%
Senior2 · 15%
C-level1 · 8%

Role

General management and executives4 · 31%
Hospitality, food service and cleaning3 · 23%
Skilled trades, construction and production2 · 15%
Project and program management1 · 8%
Operations and admin1 · 8%

Countries

Costa Rica5
Spain3
Brazil2
Argentina1
Chile1
Colombia1
Mexico1
Cyprus1

Cities

Barcelona2
Girona1
Madrid1
Málaga1
Tarragona1
Valencia1
Nicoya1
Puntarenas1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Development Project Manager on-site Barcelona

Real estate, construction and proptechBarcelona, Catalonia, Spain | Madrid, Community of Madrid, Spain | València, Valencian Community, Spain | Girona, Catalonia, Spain | Tarragona, Catalonia, Spain | Málaga, Andalusia, Spain
  • On-site
  • Senior
  • Project and program management
1 day agooriginal ↗

Jefe de obra

Real estate, construction and proptechBarcelona, Catalonia, Spain
  • On-site
  • Mid
  • Spanish required
4 days agooriginal ↗

Villa General Manager / Estate Manager - Santa Teresa

Real estate, construction and proptechSanta Teresa, Puntarenas Province, Costa Rica | Puntarenas, Puntarenas, Costa Rica | Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz, Costa Rica | San José, San José Province, Costa Rica | Nicoya, Nicoya, Costa Rica
  • Remote
  • C-level
  • General management and executives
8 days agooriginal ↗

Payment Operations Specialist

Real estate, construction and proptechBuenos Aires, Argentina | Brasilia, Brazil | Mexico City, Mexico | Bogota, Colombia | Santiago, Chile
  • Remote
  • Mid
  • Operations and admin
13 days agooriginal ↗

Housekeeping Manager

Real estate, construction and proptechSanta Teresa, Puntarenas Province, Costa Rica | Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz, Costa Rica
  • Hospitality, food service and cleaning
  • ES
21 days agooriginal ↗

Permissions manager

Real estate, construction and proptechZagreb, Croatia | Cyprus | Montenegro | Poland | Belgrade, Serbia | Kyiv, Ukraine
  • Remote
  • Mid
  • General management and executives
22 days agooriginal ↗

Construction Manager in Dubai

Real estate, construction and proptechDubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
  • Senior
  • Skilled trades, construction and production
22 days agooriginal ↗

Chef Privado

Real estate, construction and proptechBadalona, Catalonia, Spain
  • Hospitality, food service and cleaning
  • ES
25 days agooriginal ↗

Cocinero/a de Hogar

Real estate, construction and proptechSanta Teresa, Puntarenas Province, Costa Rica
  • Hospitality, food service and cleaning
  • ES
27 days agooriginal ↗

Construction Project Manager (on-site in Preá, Ceará)

Real estate, construction and proptechSão Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil | Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil | Florianópolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil | Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil | Fortaleza, Fortaleza, Brazil | Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
  • On-site
  • Mid
  • Skilled trades, construction and production
29 days agooriginal ↗

Data freshness

1 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-27 02:59 UTC, body 351772 bytes.