The Symicor Group
14 open positionsUnited States
Banking, insurance and financeNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 14% of 14 positions
Finance and legal43%
General management and executives29%
IT support and administration14%
Other14%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 14 positions in search
14jobs, last 30 days
6new, last 7 days
14distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-23)
246open on board, any age
272median age, days
14%IT (2)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
100%with salary
Size signal: 246 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 1686 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
On-site14 · 100%
Seniority
Staff3 · 21%
Senior2 · 14%
C-level1 · 7%
Role
Finance and legal6 · 43%
General management and executives4 · 29%
IT support and administration2 · 14%
Countries
United States14
Cities
Rockford3
San Francisco1
New York City1
Lisle1
Newark1
Jackson1
Chicago1
Orland Park1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- USD 125K / year
- On-site
- Staff
- General management and executives
- USD 60K / year
- On-site
- General management and executives
- USD 300K / year
- On-site
- Staff
- IT support and administration
- USD 210K / year
- On-site
- Staff
- IT support and administration
- USD 90K / year
- On-site
- Senior
- Finance and legal
- USD 90K / year
- On-site
- Finance and legal
- USD 22.5 / hour
- On-site
- Finance and legal
- USD 80K / year
- On-site
- Finance and legal
- USD 28.5 / hour
- On-site
- Finance and legal
- USD 75K / year
- On-site
- General management and executives
- USD 260 / hour
- On-site
- C-level
- General management and executives
- USD 125K / year
- On-site
- Senior
- Finance and legal
Data freshness
2 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-27 04:28 UTC, body 1175465 bytes.