tarte cosmetics
Food, drinks and consumer goodsNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 9 postings
Other11%
Sales56%
Marketing and communications11%
Operations and admin22%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 9 jobs in search
9jobs, last 30 days
5new, last 7 days
9distinct positions (1 postings each)
5published on busiest day (2026-10-19)
61open on board, any age
145median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
33%with salary
Size signal: 61 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 348 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated8 · 89%
On-site1 · 11%
Seniority
Mid6 · 67%
Entry2 · 22%
C-level1 · 11%
Role
Sales5 · 56%
Operations and admin2 · 22%
Marketing and communications1 · 11%
Countries
United States9
Cities
New York City3
St. Louis1
Baton Rouge1
Denver1
Austin1
Miami1
Jobs in the last 30 days
MidSales
MidSales
MidSales
Austin Sales & Education Specialist
1 day agoMidSales
Alabama Sales & Education Specialist
1 day agoMidSales
Logistics Coordinator
12 days agoUSD 65.5K–66.4K / yearEntryOperations and admin
Videographer
15 days agoUSD 80K–100K / yearMid
Social Media Coordinator to Founder & CEO
15 days agoOn-siteC-levelMarketing and communications
Retail Operations Coordinator
19 days agoUSD 70–66.5K / yearEntryOperations and admin
Data freshness
10 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-20 10:40 UTC, body 250753 bytes.