RoleFalcon
All jobsIT jobsBrowseCompanies
English

← back

Sand Cherry Associates

8 open positions50% remoteUnited States

Consulting, agencies and business servicesNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 12% of 8 positions

Project and program management38%
Data and machine learning12%
Marketing and communications12%
Finance and legal12%
Creative, media and writing12%
Strategy, consulting and analysis12%
8jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
8distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-10-13)
16open on board, any age
33median age, days
12%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
50%remote
75%with salary

Size signal: 16 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 652 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
040
050
060
070
082
097
106

Workplace

Hybrid4 · 50%
Remote4 · 50%

Seniority

Mid6 · 75%
Staff1 · 12%
Senior1 · 12%

Role

Project and program management3 · 38%
Marketing and communications1 · 12%
Strategy, consulting and analysis1 · 12%
Finance and legal1 · 12%
Data and machine learning1 · 12%
Creative, media and writing1 · 12%

Countries

United States8

Cities

Denver2
Houston2
Stamford1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Technical Project Manager

Consulting, agencies and business servicesDenver, Colorado, United States
  • USD 110–125K / year
  • Hybrid
  • Mid
  • Project and program management
1 day agooriginal ↗

Technical SEO Manager

Consulting, agencies and business servicesHouston, Texas, United States
  • USD 80–95 / hour
  • Hybrid
  • Mid
  • Marketing and communications
14 days agooriginal ↗

Manager, Digital Analytics & Insights

Consulting, agencies and business servicesHouston, Texas, United States
  • USD 80–95 / hour
  • Hybrid
  • Staff
  • Strategy, consulting and analysis
14 days agooriginal ↗

Project Manager- Reliability Team

Consulting, agencies and business servicesDenver, Colorado, United States | Stamford, Connecticut, United States
  • USD 110K–120K / year
  • Hybrid
  • Mid
  • Project and program management
22 days agooriginal ↗

Data Engineer

Consulting, agencies and business servicesUnited States
  • Remote
  • US only
  • Mid
  • Data and machine learning
  • SQL
28 days agooriginal ↗

Data freshness

2 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-27 04:27 UTC, body 124520 bytes.