Sand Cherry Associates
8 open positions50% remoteUnited States
Consulting, agencies and business servicesNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 12% of 8 positions
Project and program management38%
Data and machine learning12%
Marketing and communications12%
Finance and legal12%
Creative, media and writing12%
Strategy, consulting and analysis12%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 8 positions in search
8jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
8distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-10-13)
16open on board, any age
33median age, days
12%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
50%remote
75%with salary
Size signal: 16 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 652 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Hybrid4 · 50%
Remote4 · 50%
Seniority
Mid6 · 75%
Staff1 · 12%
Senior1 · 12%
Role
Project and program management3 · 38%
Marketing and communications1 · 12%
Strategy, consulting and analysis1 · 12%
Finance and legal1 · 12%
Data and machine learning1 · 12%
Creative, media and writing1 · 12%
Countries
United States8
Cities
Denver2
Houston2
Stamford1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- USD 110–125K / year
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Project and program management
- USD 80–95 / hour
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Marketing and communications
- USD 80–95 / hour
- Hybrid
- Staff
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- USD 110K–120K / year
- Hybrid
- Mid
- Project and program management
- USD 130K–150K / year
- Remote
- US only
- Mid
- Finance and legal
- USD 130K–160K / year
- Remote
- US only
- Senior
- Project and program management
- Remote
- US only
- Mid
- Data and machine learning
- SQL
- Remote
- US only
- Mid
- Creative, media and writing
Data freshness
2 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-27 04:27 UTC, body 124520 bytes.