Resident Advisor
4 open positions25% remoteUnited KingdomSpainGermany
Media, entertainment and advertisingSoftware product companyIT share 25% of 4 positions
QA and testing50%
General management and executives38%
Finance and legal12%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 4 positions in search
8jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
4distinct positions (2 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-16)
10open on board, any age
12median age, days
50%IT (4)
75%in Europe (6)
25%remote
75%with salary
Size signal: 10 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 39 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated6 · 75%
Remote2 · 25%
Seniority
Senior4 · 50%
C-level1 · 12%
Role
QA and testing4 · 50%
General management and executives3 · 38%
Finance and legal1 · 12%
Countries
United Kingdom4
Spain1
Germany1
Canada1
United States1
Cities
London3
Manchester1
Madrid1
Berlin1
Montréal1
Chicago1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- GBP 30K–40K / year
- Finance and legal
- GBP 55K–67K / year
- Senior
- QA and testing
- JavaScript
- Kotlin
- SQL
- EUR 58K–70K / year
- Senior
- QA and testing
- JavaScript
- Kotlin
- SQL
- GBP 60K–72K / year
- Senior
- QA and testing
- JavaScript
- Kotlin
- SQL
- EUR 60K–72K / year
- Senior
- QA and testing
- JavaScript
- Kotlin
- SQL
- GBP 100K–140K / year
- C-level
- General management and executives
- Remote
- General management and executives
- Remote
- General management and executives
Data freshness
2 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-27 04:26 UTC, body 80998 bytes.