RoleFalcon
All jobsIT jobsBrowseCompanies
English

← back

Resident Advisor

4 open positions25% remoteUnited KingdomSpainGermany

Media, entertainment and advertisingSoftware product companyIT share 25% of 4 positions

QA and testing50%
General management and executives38%
Finance and legal12%
8jobs, last 30 days
1new, last 7 days
4distinct positions (2 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-16)
10open on board, any age
12median age, days
50%IT (4)
75%in Europe (6)
25%remote
75%with salary

Size signal: 10 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 39 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
040
050
060
070
080
092
108

Workplace

Workplace not stated6 · 75%
Remote2 · 25%

Seniority

Senior4 · 50%
C-level1 · 12%

Role

QA and testing4 · 50%
General management and executives3 · 38%
Finance and legal1 · 12%

Countries

United Kingdom4
Spain1
Germany1
Canada1
United States1

Cities

London3
Manchester1
Madrid1
Berlin1
Montréal1
Chicago1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Senior QA Engineer - Manchester

Media, entertainment and advertisingManchester, England, United Kingdom
  • GBP 55K–67K / year
  • Senior
  • QA and testing
  • JavaScript
  • Kotlin
  • SQL
11 days agooriginal ↗

Senior QA Engineer - Madrid

Media, entertainment and advertisingMadrid, Community of Madrid, Spain
  • EUR 58K–70K / year
  • Senior
  • QA and testing
  • JavaScript
  • Kotlin
  • SQL
11 days agooriginal ↗

Senior QA Engineer - London

Media, entertainment and advertisingLondon, England, United Kingdom
  • GBP 60K–72K / year
  • Senior
  • QA and testing
  • JavaScript
  • Kotlin
  • SQL
11 days agooriginal ↗

Senior QA Engineer - Berlin

Media, entertainment and advertisingBerlin, Berlin, Germany
  • EUR 60K–72K / year
  • Senior
  • QA and testing
  • JavaScript
  • Kotlin
  • SQL
11 days agooriginal ↗

Chief Technical Officer

Media, entertainment and advertisingLondon, England, United Kingdom
  • GBP 100K–140K / year
  • C-level
  • General management and executives
12 days agooriginal ↗

City Manager - Chicago, USA

Media, entertainment and advertisingChicago, Illinois, United States
  • Remote
  • General management and executives
14 days agooriginal ↗

Data freshness

2 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-27 04:26 UTC, body 80998 bytes.