Remote Raven
Real estate, construction and proptechNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 17 postings
Other24%
Sales12%
Marketing and communications18%
People / HR / recruiting6%
Healthcare and social care6%
Operations and admin6%
Finance and legal24%
Non-software engineering and technicians6%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 17 jobs in search
17jobs, last 30 days
5new, last 7 days
17distinct positions (1 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-01)
42open on board, any age
33median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
100%remote
82%with salary
Size signal: 42 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 315 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote17 · 100%
Seniority
Mid4 · 24%
Role
Finance and legal4 · 24%
Marketing and communications3 · 18%
Sales2 · 12%
Non-software engineering and technicians1 · 6%
Operations and admin1 · 6%
Healthcare and social care1 · 6%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 6%
Countries
Philippines16
Kenya6
South Africa3
Argentina1
Brazil1
Mexico1
Pakistan1
Cities
no data
Jobs in the last 30 days
USD 10 / hourRemoteNon-software engineering and technicians
Logistics Coordinator
1 day agoUSD 6 / hourRemoteOperations and admin
Accounting/Executive Assistance
1 day agoRemoteFinance and legal
Sales Development Representative
4 days agoUSD 7 / hourRemoteSales
Transitions Specialist
6 days agoUSD 8 / hourRemoteMid
RemoteMarketing and communications
Certified Public Accountant (CPA)
8 days agoUSD 9 / hourRemoteFinance and legal
Sales Coordinator/Support
12 days agoRemoteMidSales
Payroll Support
12 days agoUSD 6 / hourRemoteMid
Medical Billing Coordinator
15 days agoUSD 6 / hourRemoteHealthcare and social care
Marketing Specialist
15 days agoUSD 8 / hourRemoteMarketing and communications
Staff Accountant
19 days agoUSD 10 / hourRemoteFinance and legal
USD 7 / hourRemote
Personal & Executive Assistant
19 days agoUSD 6 / hourRemotePeople / HR / recruiting
Legal Assistant
19 days agoUSD 7 / hourRemoteFinance and legal
Project Manager (Integration & Initiatives)
22 days agoUSD 10 / hourRemoteMid
Communications Coordinator
22 days agoUSD 8 / hourRemoteMarketing and communications
Data freshness
6 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-19 22:35 UTC, body 593144 bytes.