RoleFalcon
All jobsIT jobsBrowseCompanies
English

← back

Prosync

33 open positionsUnited StatesItaly

Public sector, education and non-profitNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 36% of 33 positions

Security guards and safety36%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud22%
Operations and admin14%
Software engineering (general)14%
Non-software engineering and technicians6%
Security3%
Finance and legal3%
Other3%
36jobs, last 30 days
22new, last 7 days
33distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
13published on busiest day (2026-10-23)
71open on board, any age
27median age, days
39%IT (14)
3%in Europe (1)
0%remote
0%with salary

Size signal: 71 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 287 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
011
023
030
0417
059
062
071
081
092
1035

Workplace

Workplace not stated35 · 97%
On-site1 · 3%

Seniority

Mid27 · 75%
Entry5 · 14%
Senior4 · 11%

Role

Security guards and safety13 · 36%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud8 · 22%
Operations and admin5 · 14%
Software engineering (general)5 · 14%
Non-software engineering and technicians2 · 6%
Finance and legal1 · 3%
Security1 · 3%

Countries

United States35
Italy1

Cities

Arlington21
Wright8
Ghedi1
Fort Worth1
Columbia1

Jobs in the last 30 days

TEMPEST Engineer (Mid-level)

Public sector, education and non-profitArlington, Virginia, United States | Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, Ohio, United States
  • Mid
  • Non-software engineering and technicians
4 days agooriginal ↗

Security Specialist - PHYSEC (Senior-level)

Public sector, education and non-profitArlington, Virginia, United States | Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, Ohio, United States
  • Senior
  • Security guards and safety
4 days agooriginal ↗

Security Specialist - PERSEC (Mid-level)

Public sector, education and non-profitArlington, Virginia, United States | Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, Ohio, United States
  • Mid
  • Security guards and safety
4 days agooriginal ↗

Security Specialist - Operations (Mid-level)

Public sector, education and non-profitArlington, Virginia, United States | Eglin Air Force Base, Florida, United States | Fort Worth, Texas, United States
  • Mid
  • Operations and admin
4 days agooriginal ↗

Security Specialist - Industrial (Mid-level)

Public sector, education and non-profitArlington, Virginia, United States | Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, Ohio, United States
  • Mid
  • Security guards and safety
5 days agooriginal ↗

Security Specialist - General (Mid-level)

Public sector, education and non-profitArlington, Virginia, United States | Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, Ohio, United States
  • Mid
  • Security guards and safety
5 days agooriginal ↗

Security Specialist - Administrative (Junior-level)

Public sector, education and non-profitArlington, Virginia, United States | Eglin Air Force Base, Florida, United States | Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, Ohio, United States
  • Entry
  • Operations and admin
5 days agooriginal ↗

COMSEC Engineer (Mid-level)

Public sector, education and non-profitArlington, Virginia, United States | Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, Ohio, United States
  • Mid
  • Non-software engineering and technicians
5 days agooriginal ↗

System Engineer V

Public sector, education and non-profitAnnapolis Junction, Maryland, United States
  • Mid
  • DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
25 days agooriginal ↗

System Engineer IV

Public sector, education and non-profitAnnapolis Junction, Maryland, United States
  • Mid
  • DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
  • Bash
  • Python
25 days agooriginal ↗

Software Engineer II/III (Java)

Public sector, education and non-profitAnnapolis Junction, Maryland, United States
  • Mid
  • Software engineering (general)
  • Java
  • TypeScript
25 days agooriginal ↗

Software Engineer II (Zabbix)

Public sector, education and non-profitColumbia, Maryland, United States
  • On-site
  • Mid
  • Software engineering (general)
  • C#
  • Java
  • Python
25 days agooriginal ↗

Software Engineer II

Public sector, education and non-profitAnnapolis Junction, Maryland, United States
  • Mid
  • Software engineering (general)
  • C++
25 days agooriginal ↗

Software Engineer I/II

Public sector, education and non-profitAnnapolis Junction, Maryland, United States
  • Mid
  • Software engineering (general)
  • C++
  • Golang
  • Python
25 days agooriginal ↗

Network Engineer II

Public sector, education and non-profitAnnapolis Junction, Maryland, United States
  • Mid
  • DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
25 days agooriginal ↗

Network Engineer II

Public sector, education and non-profitAnnapolis Junction, Maryland, United States
  • Mid
  • DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
25 days agooriginal ↗

Network Engineer II

Public sector, education and non-profitAnnapolis Junction, Maryland, United States
  • Mid
  • DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
25 days agooriginal ↗

Software Engineer III

Public sector, education and non-profitAnnapolis Junction, Maryland, United States
  • Mid
  • Software engineering (general)
  • Bash
  • C++
  • Python
27 days agooriginal ↗

Data freshness

4 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-27 07:28 UTC, body 502500 bytes.