18 days agooriginal ↗
Plain Concepts
9 open positions78% remoteSpainUnited Kingdom
Consulting, agencies and business servicesSoftware product companyIT share 33% of 9 positions
Strategy, consulting and analysis44%
Data and machine learning22%
Product and design11%
Software engineering (general)11%
Other11%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 9 positions in search
9jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
9distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-10-07)
16open on board, any age
29median age, days
33%IT (3)
100%in Europe (9)
78%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 16 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 1518 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote7 · 78%
Hybrid1 · 11%
Workplace not stated1 · 11%
Seniority
Mid6 · 67%
Senior3 · 33%
Role
Strategy, consulting and analysis4 · 44%
Data and machine learning2 · 22%
Product and design1 · 11%
Software engineering (general)1 · 11%
Countries
Spain8
United Kingdom1
Cities
Barcelona2
Madrid2
London1
Jobs in the last 30 days
(Internal position)Product Lead
- Hybrid
- Senior
- Product and design
- Spanish required
19 days agooriginal ↗
20 days agooriginal ↗
20 days agooriginal ↗
Senior Product Consultant - London Based
- Remote
- Senior
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
21 days agooriginal ↗
Senior Design & Product Strategist
- Remote
- Senior
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Spanish required
28 days agooriginal ↗
Product Consultant
- Mid
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Spanish required
28 days agooriginal ↗
AI Security Governance Consultant
- Remote
- Mid
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Spanish required
29 days agooriginal ↗
Agentic Detection & Response Specialist
- Remote
- Mid
- Spanish required
29 days agooriginal ↗
Data freshness
1 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-27 02:39 UTC, body 168209 bytes.