RoleFalcon
All jobsIT jobsBrowseCompanies
English

← back

Plain Concepts

9 open positions78% remoteSpainUnited Kingdom

Consulting, agencies and business servicesSoftware product companyIT share 33% of 9 positions

Strategy, consulting and analysis44%
Data and machine learning22%
Product and design11%
Software engineering (general)11%
Other11%
9jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
9distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-10-07)
16open on board, any age
29median age, days
33%IT (3)
100%in Europe (9)
78%remote
0%with salary

Size signal: 16 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 1518 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
033
040
050
060
071
080
096
105

Workplace

Remote7 · 78%
Hybrid1 · 11%
Workplace not stated1 · 11%

Seniority

Mid6 · 67%
Senior3 · 33%

Role

Strategy, consulting and analysis4 · 44%
Data and machine learning2 · 22%
Product and design1 · 11%
Software engineering (general)1 · 11%

Countries

Spain8
United Kingdom1

Cities

Barcelona2
Madrid2
London1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Data Scientist (GenAI)

Consulting, agencies and business servicesSpain
  • Remote
  • Mid
  • Data and machine learning
  • Spanish required
  • Python
  • SQL
18 days agooriginal ↗

Product Consultant

Consulting, agencies and business servicesMadrid, Community of Madrid, Spain | Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
  • Mid
  • Strategy, consulting and analysis
  • Spanish required
28 days agooriginal ↗

Data freshness

1 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-27 02:39 UTC, body 168209 bytes.