Formic
5 open positions100% remoteUnited States
Manufacturing and hardwareNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 5 positions
Non-software engineering and technicians53%
Sales20%
Marketing and communications13%
Customer success and support13%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 5 positions in search
15jobs, last 30 days
15new, last 7 days
5distinct positions (3 postings each)
11published on busiest day (2026-10-30)
54open on board, any age
63median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
100%remote
100%with salary
Mass posting: the same positions are published many times (usually once per country). Count positions, not postings.
Size signal: 54 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 1474 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Seniority
Staff2 · 13%
Senior2 · 13%
Role
Non-software engineering and technicians8 · 53%
Sales3 · 20%
Marketing and communications2 · 13%
Customer success and support2 · 13%
Countries
United States15
Cities
San Antonio2
Temple1
Killeen1
New York City1
Dallas1
Oakland1
San Francisco1
Bolingbrook1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- 0 / hour
- Remote
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Spanish required
- 0 / hour
- Remote
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Spanish required
- 0 / hour
- Remote
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Spanish required
- 0 / hour
- Remote
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Spanish required
- 0 / hour
- Remote
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Spanish required
- 0 / hour
- Remote
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Spanish required
- 0 / hour
- Remote
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Spanish required
- 0 / hour
- Remote
- Non-software engineering and technicians
- Spanish required
- USD 110K–145K / year
- Remote
- Sales
- USD 110K–145K / year
- Remote
- Sales
- USD 110K–145K / year
- Remote
- Sales
- 0 / hour
- Remote
- Staff
- Marketing and communications
- 0 / hour
- Remote
- Staff
- Marketing and communications
- USD 115K–140K / year
- Remote
- Senior
- Customer success and support
- USD 115K–140K / year
- Remote
- Senior
- Customer success and support
Data freshness
6 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-31 03:57 UTC, body 1033679 bytes.