RoleFalcon
All jobsIT jobsBrowseCompanies
English

← back

Ottimate

10 open positions80% remoteUnited StatesMexicoIndia

Fintech and paymentsSoftware product companyIT share 70% of 10 positions

Software engineering (general)50%
IT support and administration20%
Operations and admin10%
Finance and legal10%
Other10%
10jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
10distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-12)
15open on board, any age
26median age, days
70%IT (7)
0%in Europe (0)
80%remote
60%with salary

Size signal: 15 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 125 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
040
050
061
070
082
093
109

Workplace

Remote8 · 80%
On-site2 · 20%

Seniority

Mid5 · 50%
Entry2 · 20%
Senior2 · 20%

Role

Software engineering (general)5 · 50%
IT support and administration2 · 20%
Operations and admin1 · 10%
Finance and legal1 · 10%

Countries

United States6
Mexico2
India2

Cities

Tampa2
Bengaluru2
Chihuahua1

Jobs in the last 30 days

IT Lead (In-Office)

Fintech and paymentsTampa, Florida, United States
  • USD 100K–110K / year
  • On-site
  • Senior
  • IT support and administration
  • Bash
  • Python
15 days agooriginal ↗

Corporate Controller

Fintech and paymentsUnited States
  • USD 150K–200K / year
  • Remote
  • US only
  • Mid
  • Finance and legal
21 days agooriginal ↗

Solution Engineer

Fintech and paymentsUnited States
  • USD 100K–120K / year
  • Remote
  • US only
  • Mid
  • Software engineering (general)
  • JavaScript
  • Python
  • SQL
26 days agooriginal ↗

Data freshness

1 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-27 02:36 UTC, body 121992 bytes.