Ottimate
10 open positions80% remoteUnited StatesMexicoIndia
Fintech and paymentsSoftware product companyIT share 70% of 10 positions
Software engineering (general)50%
IT support and administration20%
Operations and admin10%
Finance and legal10%
Other10%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 10 positions in search
10jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
10distinct positions (1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-12)
15open on board, any age
26median age, days
70%IT (7)
0%in Europe (0)
80%remote
60%with salary
Size signal: 15 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 125 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote8 · 80%
On-site2 · 20%
Seniority
Mid5 · 50%
Entry2 · 20%
Senior2 · 20%
Role
Software engineering (general)5 · 50%
IT support and administration2 · 20%
Operations and admin1 · 10%
Finance and legal1 · 10%
Countries
United States6
Mexico2
India2
Cities
Tampa2
Bengaluru2
Chihuahua1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- USD 130K–155K / year
- Remote
- Mid
- Software engineering (general)
- Remote
- Entry
- Operations and admin
- USD 160K–180K / year
- Remote
- Software engineering (general)
- USD 55K–65K / year
- On-site
- Entry
- IT support and administration
- Bash
- Python
- USD 100K–110K / year
- On-site
- Senior
- IT support and administration
- Bash
- Python
- USD 150K–200K / year
- Remote
- US only
- Mid
- Finance and legal
- USD 100K–120K / year
- Remote
- US only
- Mid
- Software engineering (general)
- JavaScript
- Python
- SQL
- Remote
- Mid
- Software engineering (general)
- Python
- Remote
- Senior
- Software engineering (general)
- Python
Data freshness
1 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-27 02:36 UTC, body 121992 bytes.