RoleFalcon
All jobsIT jobsBrowseCompanies
English

← back

Modash

7 open positions88% remoteEstoniaLithuaniaCzechia

Media, entertainment and advertisingSoftware product companyIT share 43% of 7 positions

Customer success and support38%
Sales12%
Backend engineering12%
Data and machine learning12%
Product and design12%
Software engineering (general)12%
8jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
7distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-10-02)
9open on board, any age
25median age, days
38%IT (3)
62%in Europe (5)
88%remote
75%with salary

Size signal: 9 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 483 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
040
050
060
070
080
092
106

Workplace

Remote7 · 88%
Workplace not stated1 · 12%

Seniority

Mid4 · 50%
Senior4 · 50%

Role

Customer success and support3 · 38%
Data and machine learning1 · 12%
Product and design1 · 12%
Software engineering (general)1 · 12%
Backend engineering1 · 12%
Sales1 · 12%

Countries

Estonia5
Lithuania4
Czechia3
Canada3
Romania2
Germany2
Poland2
United Kingdom1

Cities

Tallinn5
Vilnius3
Prague3
Toronto3
Bucharest2
Berlin2
Dublin1
London1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Technical Customer Success Manager, Europe

Media, entertainment and advertisingTallinn, Harju County, Estonia | Vilnius, Vilnius City Municipality, Lithuania | Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland | London, England, United Kingdom
  • EUR 60K–90K / year
  • Remote
  • Mid
  • Customer success and support
13 days agooriginal ↗

Senior Product Data Engineer- Data Insights (remote, Europe)

Media, entertainment and advertisingTallinn, Harju County, Estonia | Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania | Vilnius, Vilnius City Municipality, Lithuania | Prague, Prague, Czechia | Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia | Bratislava, Bratislava Region, Slovakia
  • EUR 100K–130K / year
  • Remote
  • Senior
  • Data and machine learning
  • Python
  • SQL
  • Scala
15 days agooriginal ↗

Senior Product Designer/Product Manager

Media, entertainment and advertisingTallinn, Harju County, Estonia | Riga, Riga, Latvia | Vilnius County, Lithuania
  • EUR 65K–85K / year
  • Remote
  • Senior
  • Product and design
18 days agooriginal ↗

Senior Software Engineer - Data Search (remote, Europe)

Media, entertainment and advertisingParis, Île-de-France, France | Tallinn, Harju County, Estonia | Berlin, Berlin, Germany | Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands | Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland | Prague, Prague, Czechia
  • EUR 100K–130K / year
  • Remote
  • Senior
  • Software engineering (general)
  • JavaScript
  • Python
  • TypeScript
25 days agooriginal ↗

Senior Backend Engineer - Data Core (remote, Europe)

Media, entertainment and advertisingTallinn, Harju County, Estonia | Vilnius, Vilnius City Municipality, Lithuania | Berlin, Berlin, Germany | Kraków, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland | Prague, Prague, Czechia | Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania
  • EUR 80K–110K / year
  • Remote
  • Senior
  • Backend engineering
  • JavaScript
  • TypeScript
25 days agooriginal ↗

Data freshness

2 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-27 04:23 UTC, body 318678 bytes.