RoleFalcon
All jobsIT jobsBrowseCompanies
English

← back

LawnStarter

7 open positions100% remoteBrazilColombiaMexico

MarketplacesSoftware product companyIT share 57% of 7 positions

Data and machine learning36%
Software engineering (general)27%
Non-software engineering and technicians18%
People / HR / recruiting9%
Product and design9%
11jobs, last 30 days
6new, last 7 days
7distinct positions (1.6 postings each)
4published on busiest day (2026-10-26)
14open on board, any age
22median age, days
64%IT (7)
0%in Europe (0)
100%remote
100%with salary

Size signal: 14 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 40 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
040
050
060
070
080
094
1010

Workplace

Remote11 · 100%

Seniority

Senior6 · 55%
Staff5 · 45%

Role

Data and machine learning4 · 36%
Software engineering (general)3 · 27%
Non-software engineering and technicians2 · 18%
Product and design1 · 9%
People / HR / recruiting1 · 9%

Countries

Brazil5
Colombia4
Mexico4
Peru4
Uruguay4
United States1
Philippines1

Cities

Belo Horizonte5
Curitiba5
Florianópolis5
Rio de Janeiro5
São Paulo5
Bogotá4
Mexico City4
Austin1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Lead Product Manager, Consumer Experience

MarketplacesUnited States | San Francisco, California, United States | New York, New York, United States | Seattle, Washington, United States | Austin, Texas, United States | Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • USD 180K–210K / year
  • Remote
  • US only
  • Senior
  • Product and design
1 day agooriginal ↗

Staff Software Engineer, Product

MarketplacesBrazil | São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil | Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil | Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil | Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil | Florianópolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil
  • USD 85K–125K / year
  • Remote
  • Staff
  • Software engineering (general)
  • PHP
  • TypeScript
2 days agooriginal ↗

Staff Software Engineer, Product

MarketplacesMexico | Peru | Colombia | Uruguay | Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico | Bogota, Colombia
  • USD 85K–125K / year
  • Remote
  • Staff
  • Software engineering (general)
  • PHP
  • TypeScript
2 days agooriginal ↗

Principal Quality Engineer

MarketplacesBrazil | São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil | Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil | Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil | Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil | Florianópolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil
  • USD 80K–100K / year
  • Remote
  • Staff
  • Non-software engineering and technicians
2 days agooriginal ↗

Principal Quality Engineer

MarketplacesMexico | Peru | Colombia | Uruguay | Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico | Bogota, Colombia
  • USD 80K–100K / year
  • Remote
  • Staff
  • Non-software engineering and technicians
2 days agooriginal ↗

Senior Recruiter

Marketplacescebu, Philippines | Metro Manila, Philippines | Philippines | Davao Region, Philippines | Iloilo, Iloilo, Philippines | Angeles City, Central Luzon (Region III), Philippines
  • PHP 69.5K–88.5K / month
  • Remote
  • Senior
  • People / HR / recruiting
6 days agooriginal ↗

Software Engineering Manager

MarketplacesBrazil | São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil | Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil | Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil | Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil | Florianópolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil
  • USD 120K–140K / year
  • Remote
  • Staff
  • Software engineering (general)
9 days agooriginal ↗

Lead Product Data Analyst

MarketplacesMexico | Peru | Colombia | Uruguay | Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico | Bogotá, Bogota, Colombia
  • USD 75K–100K / year
  • Remote
  • Senior
  • Data and machine learning
  • Python
  • R
  • SQL
22 days agooriginal ↗

Lead Product Data Analyst

MarketplacesBrazil | São Paulo, State of São Paulo, Brazil | Belo Horizonte, State of Minas Gerais, Brazil | Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil | Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil | Florianópolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil
  • USD 75K–100K / year
  • Remote
  • Senior
  • Data and machine learning
  • Python
  • R
  • SQL
22 days agooriginal ↗

Lead Data Analyst, Growth & Experimentation

MarketplacesBrazil | São Paulo, State of São Paulo, Brazil | Belo Horizonte, State of Minas Gerais, Brazil | Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil | Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil | Florianópolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil
  • USD 75K–100K / year
  • Remote
  • Senior
  • Data and machine learning
  • Python
  • SQL
23 days agooriginal ↗

Data freshness

3 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-28 05:45 UTC, body 939162 bytes.