Jadeclass Education
9 open positions33% remoteChinaAustraliaCanada
Education techNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 11% of 9 positions
Education and teaching78%
Operations and admin11%
Software engineering (general)11%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 9 positions in search
9jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
9distinct positions (1 postings each)
9published on busiest day (2026-10-12)
9open on board, any age
16median age, days
11%IT (1)
33%in Europe (3)
33%remote
33%with salary
Size signal: 9 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 16 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated6 · 67%
Remote3 · 33%
Role
Education and teaching7 · 78%
Software engineering (general)1 · 11%
Operations and admin1 · 11%
Countries
China6
Australia3
Canada3
United Kingdom3
United States3
South Africa1
Cities
Shanghai6
Jobs in the last 30 days
- Entry
- Education and teaching
- USD 66 / hour
- Remote
- Education and teaching
- USD 75–100 / hour
- Remote
- Education and teaching
- Remote
- Software engineering (general)
- C#
- PHP
- JPY 22K–32K / month
- Operations and admin
Data freshness
7 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-28 11:59 UTC, body 112828 bytes.