RoleFalcon
All jobsIT jobsBrowseCompanies
English

← back

HireHawk

34 open positions97% remoteColombiaHondurasEl Salvador

Consulting, agencies and business servicesNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 34 positions

Finance and legal31%
Care and support work16%
Operations and admin13%
General management and executives13%
Healthcare8%
Creative, media and writing3%
Product and design3%
Other6%
62jobs, last 30 days
17new, last 7 days
34distinct positions (1.8 postings each)
8published on busiest day (2026-10-21)
128open on board, any age
34median age, days
0%IT (0)
0%in Europe (0)
97%remote
66%with salary

Size signal: 128 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 175 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
030
040
055
066
073
0810
0952
1052

Workplace

Remote60 · 97%
Workplace not stated1 · 2%
On-site1 · 2%

Seniority

Mid13 · 21%
Senior3 · 5%
Entry3 · 5%
Staff1 · 2%

Role

Finance and legal19 · 31%
Care and support work10 · 16%
General management and executives8 · 13%
Operations and admin8 · 13%
Healthcare5 · 8%
Creative, media and writing2 · 3%
Product and design2 · 3%
Sales1 · 2%

Countries

Colombia20
Honduras18
El Salvador18
Ecuador15
Nicaragua15
Mexico15
Philippines13
Argentina6

Cities

Managua6
Bogotá6
Mexico City5
San Salvador5
Tegucigalpa5
Quito3
Buenos Aires2
Mexicali2

Jobs in the last 30 days

Case Manager Assistant (Remote) | LATAM

Consulting, agencies and business servicesColombia | Honduras | Ecuador | Nicaragua | Chile | El Salvador
  • USD 900–1,200 / month
  • Remote
  • Care and support work
1 day agooriginal ↗

Business Immigration Paralegal (Remote) | LATAM

Consulting, agencies and business servicesManagua, Managua, Nicaragua | Bogotá, Bogota, Colombia | Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico | San Salvador, San Salvador Department, El Salvador | Tegucigalpa, Honduras
  • USD 1,500–1,700 / month
  • Remote
  • Mid
  • Finance and legal
  • Spanish required
4 days agooriginal ↗

E-Commerce Recruiter (Remote, LatAm)

Consulting, agencies and business servicesBuenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina | Córdoba Province, Argentina | Argentina, Santiago del Estero Province, Argentina
  • Remote
  • Mid
  • People / HR / recruiting
7 days agooriginal ↗

Legal Accounting Specialist (Remote) | LATAM

Consulting, agencies and business servicesHonduras | El Salvador | Guatemala | Nicaragua | Ecuador | Bolivia, Plurinational State of
  • Remote
  • Finance and legal
  • Spanish required
11 days agooriginal ↗

Accounting Director - E-Commerce | (Remote)

Consulting, agencies and business servicesPhilippines | Sri Lanka | Colombia | Mexico | El Salvador | Argentina
  • USD 3,000–4,000 / month
  • Remote
  • Staff
  • Finance and legal
12 days agooriginal ↗

Records Clerk Team Lead (Remote) | LATAM

Consulting, agencies and business servicesColombia | Mexico | Honduras | El Salvador | Ecuador | Nicaragua
  • Remote
  • Senior
  • Operations and admin
13 days agooriginal ↗

Intake Specialist (Remote) | Honduras

Consulting, agencies and business servicesTegucigalpa, Francisco Morazán Department, Honduras | Honduras
  • USD 1,000–1,300 / month
  • Remote
  • Entry
  • Spanish required
18 days agooriginal ↗

Video Editor Meta Ads | Remote | LATAM

Consulting, agencies and business servicesMexico | Colombia | Argentina | El Salvador | Ecuador | Honduras
  • Remote
  • Creative, media and writing
20 days agooriginal ↗

see all 62 jobs →

Data freshness

2 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (new_body) at 2026-10-27 03:14 UTC, body 1703855 bytes.