RoleFalcon
All jobsIT jobsBrowseCompanies
English

← back

Evidence Action

20 open positions24% remoteIndiaUnited StatesNigeria

Public sector, education and non-profitNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 5% of 20 positions

Strategy, consulting and analysis18%
Project and program management14%
General management and executives14%
Operations and admin9%
Finance and legal9%
Driving and transport9%
Software engineering (general)4%
Other23%
21jobs, last 30 days
6new, last 7 days
20distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-06)
36open on board, any age
22median age, days
5%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
24%remote
29%with salary

Size signal: 36 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 229 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
031
040
050
060
071
085
0910
1019

Workplace

Workplace not stated16 · 76%
Remote5 · 24%

Seniority

Mid8 · 38%
Staff6 · 29%
Senior4 · 19%
C-level3 · 14%

Role

Strategy, consulting and analysis4 · 19%
General management and executives3 · 14%
Project and program management2 · 10%
Driving and transport2 · 10%
Operations and admin2 · 10%
Finance and legal2 · 10%
Software engineering (general)1 · 5%

Countries

India10
United States6
Nigeria3
Liberia1
Malawi1

Cities

Delhi4
Vijayawada3
Washington3
Abuja2
Bhubaneswar1
Oyo1
Kaduna1
Kano1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Officer, Driver

Public sector, education and non-profitMonrovia, Montserrado, Liberia
  • Mid
  • Driving and transport
6 days agooriginal ↗

Driver

Public sector, education and non-profitMangochi, Southern Region, Malawi
  • Senior
  • Driving and transport
7 days agooriginal ↗

Senior Manager, Program Finance

Public sector, education and non-profitWashington, District of Columbia, United States
  • USD 98.7K–110K / year
  • Remote
  • US only
  • Staff
  • Finance and legal
22 days agooriginal ↗

Chief of Staff to the CEO

Public sector, education and non-profitWashington, District of Columbia, United States
  • USD 125K–165K / year
  • C-level
  • General management and executives
29 days agooriginal ↗

Data freshness

6 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-27 08:21 UTC, body 436578 bytes.