Evidence Action
20 open positions24% remoteIndiaUnited StatesNigeria
Public sector, education and non-profitNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 5% of 20 positions
Strategy, consulting and analysis18%
Project and program management14%
General management and executives14%
Operations and admin9%
Finance and legal9%
Driving and transport9%
Software engineering (general)4%
Other23%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 20 positions in search
21jobs, last 30 days
6new, last 7 days
20distinct positions (1.1 postings each)
3published on busiest day (2026-10-06)
36open on board, any age
22median age, days
5%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
24%remote
29%with salary
Size signal: 36 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 229 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated16 · 76%
Remote5 · 24%
Seniority
Mid8 · 38%
Staff6 · 29%
Senior4 · 19%
C-level3 · 14%
Role
Strategy, consulting and analysis4 · 19%
General management and executives3 · 14%
Project and program management2 · 10%
Driving and transport2 · 10%
Operations and admin2 · 10%
Finance and legal2 · 10%
Software engineering (general)1 · 5%
Countries
India10
United States6
Nigeria3
Liberia1
Malawi1
Cities
Delhi4
Vijayawada3
Washington3
Abuja2
Bhubaneswar1
Oyo1
Kaduna1
Kano1
Jobs in the last 30 days
- Mid
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Mid
- Software engineering (general)
- Java
- JavaScript
- Python
- Senior
- Project and program management
- Mid
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Mid
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Mid
- Driving and transport
- Staff
- Strategy, consulting and analysis
- Senior
- Driving and transport
- USD 100K–135K / year
- Remote
- US only
- Staff
- General management and executives
- Mid
- Staff
- Operations and admin
- Staff
- Project and program management
- Staff
- Operations and admin
- Mid
- Mid
- USD 220K–240K / year
- Remote
- US only
- C-level
- General management and executives
- USD 240K–270K / year
- Remote
- US only
- C-level
- Finance and legal
- USD 98.7K–110K / year
- Remote
- US only
- Staff
- Finance and legal
- Senior
- USD 60K–68.4K / year
- Remote
- US only
- Senior
- USD 125K–165K / year
- C-level
- General management and executives
Data freshness
6 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-27 08:21 UTC, body 436578 bytes.