Eightcap
3 open positions50% remoteAustraliaFranceItaly
Banking, insurance and financeNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 3 positions
Sales75%
Marketing and communications25%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 3 positions in search
4jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
3distinct positions (1.3 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-10-21)
9open on board, any age
32median age, days
0%IT (0)
50%in Europe (2)
50%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 9 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 242 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote2 · 50%
Workplace not stated2 · 50%
Seniority
Mid1 · 25%
Entry1 · 25%
Role
Sales3 · 75%
Marketing and communications1 · 25%
Countries
Australia2
France1
Italy1
Cities
Melbourne2
Jobs in the last 30 days
- Remote
- Sales
- Remote
- Sales
- Mid
- Marketing and communications
Data freshness
3 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-31 11:41 UTC, body 44346 bytes.