Cadillac Formula 1® Team
13 open positionsUnited KingdomUnited States
Manufacturing and hardwareNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 13 positions
Non-software engineering and technicians46%
Skilled trades, construction and production31%
Finance and legal15%
Creative, media and writing8%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 13 positions in search
13jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
13distinct positions (1 postings each)
5published on busiest day (2026-10-09)
19open on board, any age
15median age, days
0%IT (0)
92%in Europe (12)
0%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 19 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 403 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated13 · 100%
Seniority
Senior3 · 23%
Staff1 · 8%
Role
Non-software engineering and technicians6 · 46%
Skilled trades, construction and production4 · 31%
Finance and legal2 · 15%
Creative, media and writing1 · 8%
Countries
United Kingdom12
United States1
Cities
Indianapolis1
Jobs in the last 30 days
Senior Model Technician
12 days agoSeniorNon-software engineering and technicians
No.2 Race Team Mechanic (Travelling)
12 days agoSkilled trades, construction and production
No.2 Race Mechanic (Race Team Support)
12 days agoSkilled trades, construction and production
Skilled trades, construction and production
Model Design Engineer
12 days agoNon-software engineering and technicians
Finance Analyst (US)
13 days agoFinance and legal
Head of Tax (12 Month FTC)
15 days agoStaffFinance and legal
Senior Mechanical Designer
16 days agoSeniorNon-software engineering and technicians
Mechanical Design Engineer
16 days agoNon-software engineering and technicians
Composite Designer
16 days agoCreative, media and writing
Senior Structural Analysis Engineer
19 days agoSeniorNon-software engineering and technicians
NDT Inspector
21 days agoSkilled trades, construction and production
Garage Technician
29 days agoNon-software engineering and technicians
Data freshness
5 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-20 22:36 UTC, body 95930 bytes.