RoleFalconAll jobsIT jobsBrowseCompaniesUpdated 4 min agoSign in

← back

Cadillac Formula 1® Team

13 open positionsUnited KingdomUnited States

Manufacturing and hardwareNon-tech companyIT share 0% of 13 positions

Non-software engineering and technicians46%
Skilled trades, construction and production31%
Finance and legal15%
Creative, media and writing8%
13jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
13distinct positions (1 postings each)
5published on busiest day (2026-10-09)
19open on board, any age
15median age, days
0%IT (0)
92%in Europe (12)
0%remote
0%with salary

Size signal: 19 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 403 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
010
020
031
040
052
061
070
081
092
1011

Workplace

Workplace not stated13 · 100%

Seniority

Senior3 · 23%
Staff1 · 8%

Role

Non-software engineering and technicians6 · 46%
Skilled trades, construction and production4 · 31%
Finance and legal2 · 15%
Creative, media and writing1 · 8%

Countries

United Kingdom12
United States1

Cities

Indianapolis1

Jobs in the last 30 days

Cadillac Formula 1® Team·Manufacturing and hardware·Silverstone, England, United Kingdomoriginal ↗
SeniorNon-software engineering and technicians
Cadillac Formula 1® Team·Manufacturing and hardware·Silverstone, England, United Kingdomoriginal ↗
Skilled trades, construction and production
Cadillac Formula 1® Team·Manufacturing and hardware·Silverstone, England, United Kingdomoriginal ↗
Skilled trades, construction and production
Cadillac Formula 1® Team·Manufacturing and hardware·Silverstone, England, United Kingdomoriginal ↗
Skilled trades, construction and production
Cadillac Formula 1® Team·Manufacturing and hardware·Silverstone, England, United Kingdomoriginal ↗
Non-software engineering and technicians
Cadillac Formula 1® Team·Manufacturing and hardware·Indianapolis, Indiana, United Statesoriginal ↗
Finance and legal
Cadillac Formula 1® Team·Manufacturing and hardware·Silverstone, England, United Kingdomoriginal ↗
StaffFinance and legal
Cadillac Formula 1® Team·Manufacturing and hardware·Silverstone, England, United Kingdomoriginal ↗
SeniorNon-software engineering and technicians
Cadillac Formula 1® Team·Manufacturing and hardware·Silverstone, England, United Kingdomoriginal ↗
Non-software engineering and technicians
Cadillac Formula 1® Team·Manufacturing and hardware·Silverstone, England, United Kingdomoriginal ↗
Creative, media and writing
Cadillac Formula 1® Team·Manufacturing and hardware·Silverstone, England, United Kingdomoriginal ↗
SeniorNon-software engineering and technicians

NDT Inspector

21 days ago
Cadillac Formula 1® Team·Manufacturing and hardware·Silverstone, England, United Kingdomoriginal ↗
Skilled trades, construction and production
Cadillac Formula 1® Team·Manufacturing and hardware·Silverstone, England, United Kingdomoriginal ↗
Non-software engineering and technicians

Data freshness

5 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-20 22:36 UTC, body 95930 bytes.