Ascera
CybersecurityNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 14% of 7 postings
Sales14%
Security14%
Marketing and communications43%
Finance and legal29%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 7 jobs in search
7jobs, last 30 days
3new, last 7 days
7distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-10-15)
8open on board, any age
18median age, days
14%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
14%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 8 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 90 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated5 · 71%
Remote1 · 14%
Hybrid1 · 14%
Seniority
Mid4 · 57%
Senior1 · 14%
C-level1 · 14%
Staff1 · 14%
Role
Marketing and communications3 · 43%
Finance and legal2 · 29%
Security1 · 14%
Sales1 · 14%
Countries
United States6
Colombia1
Cities
St. Petersburg6
Medellín1
Jobs in the last 30 days
Senior Staff Accountant
1 day agoSeniorFinance and legal
Security Engineer, CrowdStrike
5 days agoRemoteMidSecurity
Assistant Controller
5 days agoHybridMidFinance and legal
Marketing Generalist
18 days agoMidMarketing and communications
Email Marketing Specialist
18 days agoMidMarketing and communications
VP of Sales or CRO
19 days agoC-levelSales
Director, Marketing and Demand Generation
20 days agoStaffMarketing and communications
Data freshness
9 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-20 09:18 UTC, body 70505 bytes.