EWOR GmbH
Industry unknownSoftware product companyIT share 100% of 10 postings
Data and machine learning50%
Full-stack engineering10%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud40%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 10 jobs in search
10jobs, last 30 days
10new, last 7 days
5distinct positions (2 postings each)
10published on busiest day (2026-10-16)
10open on board, any age
4median age, days
100%IT (10)
0%in Europe (0)
100%remote
0%with salary
Size signal: 10 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 4 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Remote10 · 100%
Seniority
no data
Role
Data and machine learning5 · 50%
DevOps / SRE / platform / cloud4 · 40%
Full-stack engineering1 · 10%
Countries
United States10
Cities
Madison3
Austin2
Palo Alto2
Ann Arbor2
Los Angeles1
Jobs in the last 30 days
RemoteDevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
RemoteData and machine learning
RemoteDevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
RemoteData and machine learning
RemoteData and machine learning
RemoteDevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
RemoteData and machine learning
RemoteDevOps / SRE / platform / cloud
RemoteFull-stack engineering
RemoteData and machine learning
Data freshness
45 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-20 10:28 UTC, body 39218 bytes.