Fonio
E-commerce and retailNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 7% of 31 postings
Other16%
Sales29%
Marketing and communications26%
IT support and administration6%
Operations and admin6%
Customer success and support16%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 31 jobs in search
31jobs, last 30 days
13new, last 7 days
30distinct positions (1 postings each)
8published on busiest day (2026-10-09)
87open on board, any age
61median age, days
6%IT (2)
84%in Europe (26)
0%remote
84%with salary
Size signal: 87 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 306 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
On-site25 · 81%
Workplace not stated6 · 19%
Seniority
Entry8 · 26%
Senior3 · 10%
Mid2 · 6%
Role
Sales9 · 29%
Marketing and communications8 · 26%
Customer success and support5 · 16%
Operations and admin2 · 6%
IT support and administration2 · 6%
Countries
Austria17
Spain13
Germany5
United States3
Poland3
Brazil2
United Kingdom2
Cities
Vienna17
Barcelona13
Munich5
New York City3
Warsaw3
Campinas2
London2
Jobs in the last 30 days
EUR 65K–80K / yearOn-siteOperations and admin
Technical Customer Success Manager (US)
3 days agoCustomer success and support
Account Manager (US)
3 days agoEntrySales
Sales Enablement Manager
4 days agoEUR 80K–110K / yearOn-siteSales
Video Producer
4 days agoEUR 55K–80K / yearOn-siteMid
EUR 40K–50K / yearOn-siteEntrySalesPolish required
EUR 60K–90K / yearOn-siteEntrySalesFrench required
EUR 45K–70K / yearOn-siteEntrySalesSpanish required
Account Executive (Italian)
5 days agoEUR 70K–100K / yearOn-siteEntrySalesItalian required
Business Operations Associate (Brazil)
5 days agoEntryOperations and adminPortuguese required
Mid-Market Account Executive (DACH)
6 days agoOn-siteSalesGerman required
Junior Customer Success Manager (DACH)
6 days agoEUR 50K–55K / yearOn-siteEntryCustomer success and supportGerman required
EUR 50K–55K / yearOn-siteEntryIT support and administrationFrench requiredItalian requiredSpanish required
Customer Success Manager - Polish Market
7 days agoEUR 47K–65K / yearOn-siteCustomer success and supportPolish required
Content Creator (German)
10 days agoEUR 50K–65K / yearOn-siteMarketing and communicationsGerman requiredDE
Content Creator (US)
10 days agoEUR 60K–70K / yearMarketing and communications
Content Creator (UK)
10 days agoEUR 50K–65K / yearOn-siteMarketing and communications
Content Creator (Polish)
10 days agoEUR 50K–65K / yearMarketing and communicationsPolish required
Content Creator (Dutch)
10 days agoEUR 45K–60K / yearOn-siteMarketing and communicationsDutch required
Content Creator (Italian)
10 days agoEUR 45K–60K / yearOn-siteMarketing and communicationsItalian required
Content Creator (French)
10 days agoEUR 45K–60K / yearOn-siteMarketing and communicationsFrench required
Post-Production Specialist
10 days agoEUR 50K–75K / yearOn-siteMidDE
Lead Creative Strategist
12 days agoEUR 85K–100K / yearOn-siteSeniorDE
SEO Manager (German-speaking)
13 days agoEUR 65K–85K / yearOn-siteMarketing and communicationsGerman requiredDE
Customer Experience Manager
13 days agoEUR 60K–80K / yearOn-siteGerman required
Technical Customer Success Manager (Italian)
17 days agoEUR 60K–80K / yearOn-siteCustomer success and supportItalian required
(Senior) IT Workplace Specialist
18 days agoEUR 65K–80K / yearOn-siteSeniorIT support and administrationBashPython
Performance Marketer
21 days agoEUR 65K–130K / yearOn-site
Sales Lead (Brazil)
21 days agoSeniorSalesPortuguese required
Sales Academy (4week-SDR program)
25 days agoEUR 4,200 / monthOn-siteSalesGerman requiredDE
Technical Customer Success Manager (Spanish)
25 days agoEUR 60K–80K / yearOn-siteCustomer success and supportSpanish required
Data freshness
34 requests logged, 0 errors. Last request: HTTP 304 (not_modified) at 2026-10-19 22:12 UTC, body 709603 bytes.